Title: MODEL DEVELOPMENT OF TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR THE COLLEGE OF DIRECTORS UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE INSTITUTE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION
รูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาภายใต้สถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา
Authors: URAIWAN CHAOWCHUEN
อุไรวรรณ เชาวน์ชื่น
Gumpanat Boriboon
กัมปนาท บริบูรณ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง
ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาภายใต้สถาบันการอาชีวศึกษา
transformational leadership
director college institute of vocational education
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was (1) to study the factors of transformational leadership; (2) to develop a model of transformational leadership and the handbook for the model; and (3) to evaluate a model development of transformational leadership and the handbook for the model. The findings of this study were as follows: The results of the four factors included inspirational motivation, individualized consideration, intellectual stimulation and idealized influence. After checking the factors of transformational leadership with the College of Directors, under the authority of the Institute of vocational education, the findings revealed that all were consistent with the empirical data. The results of the quantitative data could explain and support the statistical findings. (      =43.26, df=34, p=.13, GFI=0.99, AGFI=0.97, RMSEA=0.02, SRMR=0.01, CFI=1.00). The most important factor was idealized influence (0.96), followed by intellectual stimulation (0.95), inspirational motivation (0.92) and individualized consideration, respectively. The results of the development of the model had three parts: the preparation process before development, the development process and the monitoring and evaluation process. The results of the evaluation of the model in terms of Utility Standard, Feasibility Standard, Propriety Standard and Accuracy Standard found that it was of a high quality. (      = 4.95) and the evaluation of the handbook for the model revealed that it was of a high quality. (     = 4.94)
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงฯ (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงฯ และคู่มือการใช้ (3) ประเมินรูปแบบการพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงฯ และคู่มือการใช้ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า องค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ การกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ และการคำนึงถึงปัจเจกบุคคล ผลการตรวจสอบโมเดลองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงฯ มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (     =43.26, df=34, p=.13, GFI=0.99, AGFI=0.9, RMSEA=0.02, SRMR=0.01, CFI=1.00) องค์ประกอบที่มีความสำคัญที่สุด คือ การมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ มีค่านำหนักเท่ากับ 0.96 รองลงมา การกระตุ้นการใช้ปัญญา มีค่านำหนักเท่ากับ 0.95 การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ มีค่านำหนักเท่ากับ 0.92 และการคำนึงถึงปัจเจกบุคคล มีค่านำหนักเท่ากับ 0.90 ตามลำดับ ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบฯ มี 3 ส่วน คือ กระบวนการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการพัฒนา กระบวนการพัฒนา และกระบวนการกำกับติดตามและประเมินผล ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบฯ ผู้ร่วมการประชุมสนทนากลุ่ม พิจารณาร่วมกันเห็นด้วยในความถูกต้อง ความเป็นไปได้ ความเหมาะสม และความเป็นประโยชน์ พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (     = 4.95) และผลการประเมินคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (      = 4.94)
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/261