Title: MODEL FOR THE COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENT OF REPORT EVALUATION FOR EVALUATORS IN ASSESSING THE STANDARD OF THE EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA ADAPTED FROM THE EVALUATOR DEVELOPMENT APPROACH BASED ON THE STRATEGY OF EVALUATION CAPACITY BUILDING: ECB OF HALLIE PRESKILL AND SHANELLE BOYLE
รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการประเมินรายงานของผู้ประเมินมาตรฐานสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาผู้ประเมินตามกลยุทธ์การสร้างความสามารถการประเมิน ของ Hallie Preskill และ Shanelle Boyle
Authors: SINEENART SAWETSUPORN
สินีนาถ เศวตสุพร
Taviga Tungprapa
ทวิกา ตั้งประภา
Srinakharinwirot University
Taviga Tungprapa
ทวิกา ตั้งประภา
taviga@swu.ac.th
taviga@swu.ac.th
Keywords: รูปแบบ
สมรรถนะผู้ประเมินรายงาน
การสร้างความสามารถการประเมิน
Model
Report evaluator competency
Evaluation Capacity Building
Issue Date:  15
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the competency factors of report evaluation for evaluators in assessing the Standard of The Educational Service Area; (2) to study and develop a model for the competency development of report evaluation for evaluators in assessing The Standard of the Educational Service Area adapted from the evaluator development approach, based on the strategy of Evaluation Capacity Building of Preskill and Boyle; and (3) to study the results of using the model. The research method is divided into three phases. Phase 1: to study the competency factors of report evaluation for evaluators in assessing the Standard of The Educational Service Area by Qualitative Method. Phase 2 was the development and draft of the model, and quality evaluation. In phase three,  the use of the model was evaluated by Mixed Methods. The research results found the following: (1) the competency factors of report evaluation for evaluators in assessing the Standard of The Educational Service Area had three factors, as follows: (1) knowledge (six items); (2) skill (nine items) and (3) attributes (nine item) The model had three parts. Part 1: Principles and Goals; Part 2: Structure of the Content and Development Process consisted of four learning units; and Part 3: Measurement and Evaluation, the results of overall quality evaluation of the model was the highest level; and (3) the results of used the model found the following: (1) the mean scores on knowledge and attributes after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment at .05, and skill was higher than the criteria of.05; (2) the results of the experiment were at a high level; and (3) the experimental group had  continuously increased knowledge, as for skill and attributes, they demonstrated  a clearly positive change in the last period more than first period, then combined into the competency of report evaluation for evaluators on the last learning unit.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะการประเมินรายงานของผู้ประเมินมาตรฐานสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 2) ศึกษา และพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการประเมินรายงานของผู้ประเมินมาตรฐานสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา โดยประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดการพัฒนาผู้ประเมินตามกลยุทธ์การสร้างความสามารถการประเมิน และ 3) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ โดยวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะการประเมินรายงานของผู้ประเมินมาตรฐานสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนารูปแบบฯ โดยการยกร่างจัดทำรูปแบบแล้วประเมินคุณภาพ และ ระยะที่ 3 การทดลองใช้ และประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ โดยใช้การวิจัยผสมผสาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สมรรถนะการประเมินรายงานของผู้ประเมินมาตรฐานสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) ความรู้ มี 6 รายการ (2) ทักษะ มี 9 รายการ และ (3) คุณลักษณะ มี 9 รายการ 2) รูปแบบการพัฒนาสมรรถนะการประเมินรายงาน ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนที่ 1 หลักการและเป้าหมาย ส่วนที่ 2 โครงสร้างของเนื้อหาและกระบวนการพัฒนา ซึ่งมี 4 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ และส่วนที่ 3 การวัดและประเมินผล โดยผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบฯ พบว่า มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ผลการใช้รูปแบบฯ พบว่า (1) ความรู้และคุณลักษณะของผู้รับการพัฒนาหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.5 สำหรับทักษะสูงกว่าเกณฑ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.5 (2) ความพึงพอใจของผู้รับการพัฒนาอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (3) ผู้รับการพัฒนามีพัฒนาการความรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง สำหรับทักษะและคุณลักษณะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางบวกของช่วงหลังชัดเจนกว่าช่วงแรกและได้หลอมรวมกันเป็นสมรรถนะการประเมินรายงานที่สมบูรณ์ในหน่วยการเรียนรู้สุดท้าย
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2605