http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2602
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF DRUG ABUSE PREVENTION CURRICULUM TRAININGBY SOCIAL ENGAGEMENT FOR POLICE NURSING STUDENT LEADERSHIP การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด |
Authors: | PATCHAREE KRACHANGPHO พัชรี กระจ่างโพธิ์ Kittichai Suthasinobol กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล Srinakharinwirot University Kittichai Suthasinobol กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล kittichai@swu.ac.th kittichai@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาล การมีส่วนร่วมของสังคม Curriculum training Police nursing student leadership Social engagement |
Issue Date: | 15 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aims of this research are to develop drug abuse prevention curriculum training by social engagement for police nursing student leadership. This research examines the efficiency and effectiveness of curriculum training to enhance police nursing student leadership by social engagement for drug abuse prevention. The sample consisted of 30 people. The tools used were (1) the drug abuse prevention curriculum training by social engagement for police nursing student leadership; (2) evaluation form of drug abuse prevention by social engagement for police nursing student leadership in terms of knowledge, skills, and characteristics; (3) and assessment form of student satisfaction with drug abuse prevention curriculum training by social engagement for police nursing student leadership, verified for the content validity approved by five experts as a good standard. The quantitative data, including percentage, mean, standard deviation, Hotelling’ s T2, were analyzed whereas content analysis was used for qualitative data. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the development of drug abuse prevention curriculum training by social engagement for police nursing student leadership had the following steps: (1.1) to analyze problems and needs; (1.2) to determine principles and rationale, and curriculum objectives; (1.3) content organization; (1.4) learning administration; (1.5) media and equipment; (1.6) testing and evaluation; (2) efficiency of the curriculum training to enhance police nursing student leadership by social engagement for drug abuse prevention was at a high level (IOC=1.00) and the suitability assessment was at the highest level (M = 4.98, SD = .05); (3) effectiveness of the curriculum training to enhance police nursing student leadership by social engagement for drug abuse prevention at the post-intervention of the curriculum was higher than pre-intervention of the curriculum with a statistical significance of .05. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด 2) แบบประเมินภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด ด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ ด้านคุณลักษณะ 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาต่อหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องเชิงเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้การทดสอบสถิติ Hotelling’ s T2 และเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด มีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1.1 วิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาความต้องการ และความจำเป็น 1.2 กำหนดหลักการและเหตุผล 1.3 จุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร 1.4 การจัดเนื้อหา 1.5 การจัดการเรียนรู้ 1.6 สื่อและอุปกรณ์ 1.7 การวัดและประเมินผล 2) ประสิทธิภาพของการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด มีความสอดคล้องระหว่างอยู่ในระดับสูงเท่ากับ 1.00 และการประเมินความเหมาะสม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (M = 4.98, SD = .05) 3) ประสิทธิผลของการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติด ภาวะผู้นำนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจแบบมีส่วนร่วมของสังคมในการป้องกันยาเสพติดหลังทดลองใช้หลักสูตรสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองใช้หลักสูตรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2602 |