http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/256
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SAI SRINGOENYUANG | en |
dc.contributor | ทราย ศรีเงินยวง | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Utsara Prasertsin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจศรา ประเสริฐสิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School | en |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the effectiveness of individual behavioral counseling program to enhance self-control skills of fifth grade students. The population in this study was fifth grade students who were studying in first semester, academic year 2018 in Srinakharinwirot University Demonstration School. The students were in 8 classrooms and the total was 220 (data as of 1 June 2018). The sampling in this research was 16 students who had self-control scores lower than 65th percentile. Then, the researcher divided them into 2 groups equally; 8 members in experimental group and another 8 members in control group. The experimental group received the individual behavioral counseling program to enhance self-control skills while the control group did not receive the individual behavioral counseling program. The research instruments included the following: 1) self-control questionnaire 2) the individual behavioral counseling program to enhance self-control skills. The researcher used Non-parametric Statistic for data analyzing. The research revealed that 1) In the post-test period, the experimental group students had self-control scores higher than the control group students with statistical significance level .01. 2) The self-control scores in the experimental group after joining the program was significantly higher than before joining the program at .01 level of statistical significance | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการควบคุมตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ภาคการเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) จำนวน 8 ห้องเรียน เป็นนักเรียนทั้งสิ้น 220 คน (ข้อมูล ณ วันที่ 1 มิถุนายน 2561) โดยคัดเลือกจากนักเรียนที่มีทักษะการควบคุมตนเอง ตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ที่ 65 ลงมา จำนวน 16 คน และแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน โดยที่กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการควบคุมตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบพฤติกรรมนิยม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ 1) แบบวัดการควบคุมตนเองแบบสถานการณ์ 3 ตัวเลือก 2) โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการควบคุมตนเอง สถิติที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ทดสอบเป็นแบบไม่อิงพารามิเตอร์ (Non-parametric Statistic) ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนการควบคุมตนเองในระยะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนการควบคุมตนเองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | - |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบพฤติกรรมนิยม | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการควบคุมตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | Individual behavioral counseling program | en |
dc.subject | Enhance self-control skills | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF A BEHAVIORAL COUNSELING PROGRAM ON INDIVIDUAL BEHAVIOR TO ENHANCE THE SELF-CONTROL SKILLS OF PRATHOM SUKSA FIVE STUDENTS AT SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY) | en |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบพฤติกรรมนิยมเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการควบคุมตนเองของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |