DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: BENJAPORN JEAMSRIPONGen
dc.contributor: เบญจพร เจียมศรีพงษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Warinrampai Rungruangjiten
dc.contributor.advisor: วรินรำไพ รุ่งเรืองจิตต์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to study the perceived risk factors, the perceived usefulness factor and the perceived ease of use factor that influenced intentions to purchase clothes online among Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area and vicinity. The sample group in this research included four hundred consumers. Questionnaires were also used for the purposes of data collection. The statistics used for descriptive analysis included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistics used to measure influential statistics was multiple regression analysis. The results of the hypothesis testing found that the sorting of the priorities of the variables, as follows : 1.) the factor of positive perceived usefulness influenced the online intention to purchase clothes among Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area and vicinity, with a statistically significant level of 0.01 ( Beta = .306 ); 2.) the factor of perceived ease of use positively influenced intentions to make online clothes purchases of Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area and vicinity, with a statistically significant level of 0.01 (Beta = .281 ) ; 3.) the factors of perceived risk negatively influenced intentions to purchasing clothes of Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area and vicinity with a statistically significant level of 0.05 ( Beta = -.136 ).en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง การรับรู้ประโยชน์จากการใช้งาน และการรับรู้ความง่ายจากการใช้งาน ต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย จำนวน 400 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายที่ไม่เคยซื้อเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ (ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน) สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ  ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1.) ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ประโยชน์จากการใช้งาน มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (Beta = .306 ) 2.) ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ความง่าย มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 (Beta = .281 ) 3.) ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง มีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ( Beta = -.136 )th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ประโยชน์จากการใช้งานth
dc.subject: การรับรู้ความง่ายจากการใช้งานth
dc.subject: ความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์th
dc.subject: เจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.subjectperceived risken
dc.subjectperceived usefulnessen
dc.subjectperceived ease of useen
dc.subjectthe intention online purchasing clothesen
dc.subjectgeneration Yen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING  INTENTIONS TO PURCHASE CLOTHES ONLINE AMONG GENERATION Y CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA AND VICINITYen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเสื้อผ้าออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th