DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHONLADA AEWNOWen
dc.contributor: ชลดา เอี้ยวน้าวth
dc.contributor.advisor: Paiboon Archarungrojen
dc.contributor.advisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to explore the demographic characteristics factors that affect behavior towards smartphone purchase via the AIS Online Store website, investigate the relationship between marketing mix factors and behavior towards smartphone purchase via the AIS Online Store website; and to examine the relationship between motivation factors and behavior of consumers in Bangkok towards smartphone purchase via the AIS Online Store website. The sample is 400 consumers in Bangkok who had bought smartphones via the AIS Online Store website. The results showed that the overall opinion of the respondents towards the marketing mix is at a very good level, there overall motivation in purchasing smartphones is at the highest level, and the overall smartphone purchase behavior is also at the highest level. Regarding the results of the hypothesis test, it is found that consumers with different average monthly incomes have different behaviors in purchasing smartphones via the AIS Online Store website, the overall marketing mix, as well as each factor of the marketing mix, namely price, distribution channel, product, and promotion were correlated with the behavior in purchasing smartphones via the AIS Online Store website, and the overall motivation, as well as each aspect of motivation, namely, emotional and rational motivation, in purchasing smartphones were correlated with the behavior in purchasing smartphones via the AIS Online Store website.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนผ่านเว็บไซต์ Ais Online Store ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนผ่านเว็บไซต์ Ais Online Store และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยแรงจูงใจกับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนผ่านเว็บไซต์ Ais Online Store ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนผ่านเว็บไซต์ Ais Online Store ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นต่อส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก มีแรงจูงใจในการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และมีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟน โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สำหรับผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนผ่านเว็บไซต์ Ais Online Store แตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทั้งโดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านการส่งเสริมทางการตลาด มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนผ่านเว็บไซต์ Ais Online Store และแรงจูงใจในการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนทั้งโดยรวม และรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านอารมณ์ และด้านเหตุผล มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนผ่านเว็บไซต์ Ais Online Storeth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจ, ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด, พฤติกรรมการซื้อ, สมาร์ตโฟนth
dc.subject: Motivation Marketing mix Purchasing Behavior smartphoneen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: MOTIVATION AND MARKETING MIX FACTORS RELATING TO SMARTPHONE PURCHASING BEHAVIOR VIA AIS ONLINE STORE WEBSITE OF CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK.en
dc.title: แรงจูงใจและปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมการซื้อสมาร์ตโฟนผ่านเว็บไซต์ Ais Online Store ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Paiboon Archarungrojen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpaiboona@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpaiboona@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth