Title: THE ENHANCEMENT OF SPIRITUAL INTELLIGENCE OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS THROUGH ECLECTIC GROUP COUNSELING
การเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนิสิตปริญญาตรีโดยการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่ม แบบผสมผสานเทคนิค
Authors: NATTHAWADEE THAI-NGUAN
ณัฐวดี ไทยง้วน
Kanchit Saenubol
ครรชิต แสนอุบล
Srinakharinwirot University
Kanchit Saenubol
ครรชิต แสนอุบล
kanchit@swu.ac.th
kanchit@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ การให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบผสมผสานเทคนิค นิสิตปริญญาตรี spiritual intelligence group counseling undergraduate
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the spiritual intelligence of undergraduate students and to compare the spiritual intelligence of students before and after participating in a mixed group counseling program, including the comparison of spiritual intelligence, between group students who participated in group counseling and students who did not. The sample group used in the study were from the Faculty of Education in the 2022 academic year 2022, 354 people by simple random sampling from the population. The sample group used in the experiment was students of the Faculty of Education. Academic year 2022 with average spiritual intelligence from the 25th percentile down, 12 people were randomly assigned to the group (assign random sampling) into an experimental group of 6 people from and a control group of 6 people. Tools used in this research This is a measure of spiritual intelligence. and a group mentoring program incorporating techniques to enhance spiritual intelligence. Statistics used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation. and t-test statistical test. The results revealed the following: (1) showed that the students at the Faculty of Education had a medium level of spiritual intelligence; (2) the experimental group students who participated in group counseling with mixed techniques. After the experiment, the mean overall spiritual intelligence was higher than before the experiment, not statistically significant. However, when classifying each component, it was found that only the element of considering the existence of life Components of creating goals in life and components of mindfulness level development that the experimental group of students who participated in group counseling with mixed techniques The mean after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level; and (3) the experimental group undergraduate students who participated in the mixed group counseling technique. The spiritual intelligence was higher than the control group that did not receive any action at a statistical significance of .05
งานวิจัยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนิสิตปริญญาตรี และเปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณของนิสิตก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบผสมผสานเทคนิค  รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณระหว่างนิสิตกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มและนิสิตที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นนิสิตคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ ประจำปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 354 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) จากประชากร ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนิสิตคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ ประจำปีการศึกษา 2565 ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณตั้งแต่เปอร์เซ็นไทล์ที่ 25 ลงมาจำนวน 12 คน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่ม (assign random sampling) เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 6 คน  และกลุ่มควบคุม 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบวัดความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ และโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบผสมผสานเทคนิคเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิสิตปริญญาตรีคณะศึกษาศาสตร์มีฉลาดความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณอยู่ระดับปานกลาง  2. นิสิตกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบผสมผสานเทคนิค หลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณโดยรวมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่อย่างไรก็ตามเมื่อจำแนกรายองค์ประกอบ พบว่า เฉพาะองค์ประกอบด้านการคำนึงถึงการดำรงอยู่ของชีวิต องค์ประกอบด้านการสร้างเป้าหมายในชีวิต และองค์ประกอบด้านการพัฒนาระดับการมีสติ ที่นิสิตกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบผสมผสานเทคนิค หลังการทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05   3. นิสิตปริญญาตรีกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบผสมผสานเทคนิค มีความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดกระทำใด ๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2498