Title: ENHANCEMENT OF SERVANT LEADERSHIP AMONG NURSING STUDENTS IN HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS
การเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Authors: UMASAWAN CHOOHA
อุมาสวรรค์ ชูหา
Chakrit Ponathong
จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง
Srinakharinwirot University
Chakrit Ponathong
จักรกฤษณ์ โปณะทอง
chakritp@swu.ac.th
chakritp@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ
นักศึกษาพยาบาล
สถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Servant leadership
Nursing students
Higher education institutions
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to analyze the confirmation factor analysis of servant leadership elements among nursing students in higher education institutions; (2) to develop an activities package for the enhancement of servant leadership among nursing students at higher education institutions; and (3) to evaluate the effectiveness of an activities package to enhance servant leadership among nursing students in higher education institutions. The seven participants were experts who were interviewed, 510 participants were used for the confirmation factor analysis, seven experts for the draft activity set confirmation, and 21 participants for the study of the efficacy of the activity set. The instruments used in the research were semi-structured interviews and a servant leadership questionnaire for nursing students in higher education institutions with a reliability of 0.988, an activities package assessment for nursing students in higher education institutions and a satisfaction assessment. The statistics used to analyze the data included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, confirmation factor analysis and a dependent t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) seven elements of servant leadership for nursing students in higher education institutions namely Altruism, Empowerment,  Act with humanity, Exhibit love, Lead with service, Trusting and Visionary to their followers and Eigen values between 0.683 and 0.970; (2) an activities package to enhance servant leadership for nursing students in higher education institutions, which found that all activities were appropriate; (3) a study of the effectiveness of a servant leadership activities package found that the average posttest score was higher than the pretest with a .05 level of statistical significance. The satisfaction with the activities package was higher than the set criteria (3.51) with a .05 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา และ 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่ใช้ในการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ จำนวน 7 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันจำนวน 510 คน ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในการยืนยันร่างชุดกิจกรรมจำนวน 7คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดกิจกรรมจำนวน 21 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา โดยมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 0.988 แบบประเมินคุณภาพชุดกิจกรรม แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการ และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบของภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา มี 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การคำนึงถึงประโยชน์ส่วนรวม การเสริมพลังอำนาจผู้ตาม การกระทำด้วยความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตน การแสดงออกมาด้วยความรัก การนำด้วยการบริการ การสร้างความเชื่อถือและไว้วางใจ และการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์เพื่อผู้ตามของตน โดยค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบตั้งแต่ 0.683 – 0.970 2) ชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พบว่าทุกกิจกรรมมีความเหมาะสม 3) ประสิทธิผลของชุดกิจกรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาลในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาพบว่า ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำใฝ่บริการของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อน – หลัง การฝึกอบรมโดยรวมพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (3.51) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2494