http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2451
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PRAPHATSON KAEWSRINUAN | en |
dc.contributor | ประภัสสร แก้วศรีนวล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the motivation affecting the decisions on former employees to retain working with TMB Thanachart Bank Public Company Limited after migration, a case study of the headquarters in Phaholyothin. A sample of 400 TMB Thanachart employees at Phaholyothin received a questionnaire and had an alpha level of not less than 0.7. The data were analyzed using mean, percentage, and standard deviation. The hypothesis testing statistics were analyzed by t-test, One-Way ANOVA and multiple regression. The findings indicated that most employees were female, between 30-39 years, single, widowed, divorced or separated status, earned a Bachelor's degree, worked as Chief Corporate Banking Officers, at a practitioner level, worked for between 5-10 years, earned an average monthly income of 30,001-50,000 Baht, and there were two members under support and maintenance. The highest level of motivation included salary, opportunities, career path, core values and culture, geographical and environment aspects, transportation, work environment and relationship welfare. The high level of motivation included independent work-life balance. The results of the hypothesis testing found that the personal factors affected decision-making to retain working with TMB Thanachart Bank after migration were that level of education, field of work, income, and a differently number of members under support and maintenance at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (3) internal motivations affected on making decisions to retain working with TMB Thanachart Bank after migration were salary, progressive career opportunities of core values and corporate culture, relationships and job environment, and job autonomy at a statistically significant level of 0.05; and (4) external motivations affected decision making on working at TMB Thanachart Bank after migration, were transportation and different environment features, and at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจร่วมงานกับธนาคารทหารไทยธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน) ภายหลังการรวมกิจการ กรณีศึกษา สำนักงานใหญ่พหลโยธิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างพนักงานธนาคารประจำสำนักงานใหญ่ พหลโยธิน จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นไม่ต่ำกว่า 0.7 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 30 – 39 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ มีระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี สายงานประธานเจ้าหน้าที่บริหารลูกค้าธุรกิจ ตำแหน่งระดับปฏิบัติการ อายุงานมากกว่า 5 - 10 ปี มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 30,001 – 50,000 บาท มีจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 2 คน และมีจำนวนผู้อยู่ในความดูแล 2 คน มีแรงจูงใจระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับ โอกาสและความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ ค่านิยมและวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ลักษณะทางภูมิศาสตร์และสภาพแวดล้อม การเดินทาง สภาพแวดล้อมและความสัมพันธ์ในที่ทำงาน สวัสดิการ และแรงจูงใจระดับมาก ได้แก่ ความเป็นอิสระในการทำงาน การรักษาดุลยภาพระหว่างการทำงานและชีวิตส่วนตัว ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจ ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา สายงาน ระดับรายได้ จำนวนผู้อยู่ในความดูแล แตกต่างกัน แรงจูงใจภายในองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการตัดสินใจ ได้แก่ ด้านผลตอบแทนที่ได้รับ ด้านโอกาสและความก้าวหน้าในอาชีพ ด้านค่านิยมและวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและความสัมพันธ์ในที่ทำงาน และด้านความเป็นอิสระในการทำงาน แรงจูงใจภายนอกองค์กรที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการตัดสินใจ ได้แก่ ด้านการเดินทาง ด้านลักษณะทางภูมิศาสตร์และสิ่งแวดล้อม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจภายในองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | แรงจูงใจภายนอกองค์กร | th |
dc.subject | ธนาคารทหารไทยธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน) | th |
dc.subject | Internal Motivations | en |
dc.subject | External Motivations | en |
dc.subject | TMBThanachart Bank Pubblic Company Limited | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Religion | en |
dc.title | MOTIVATION AFFECTING TO DECISION OF FORMER EMPLOYEE TO RETAIN WORKING AT TMBTHANACHART BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED AFTER MIGRATION A CASE STUDY HEADQUARTER PHAHOLYOTHIN | en |
dc.title | แรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจร่วมงานกับธนาคารทหารไทยธนชาต จำกัด (มหาชน) ภายหลังการรวมกิจการ กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานใหญ่ พหลโยธิน | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sedtawat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sedtawat@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |