DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PUNWORAWAT ROIPORNKASEMSUKen
dc.contributor: ปุณวรวัฒน์ ร้อยพรเกษมสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the factors affecting the purchasing decisions of savings life insurance Muang Thai Life Assurance Public Company Limited among consumers in Bangkok. After the COVID-19 situation, the sample used in the research consisted of 400 consumers who bought or had bought endowed life insurance were collected by using a questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. and to test the hypothesis by analyzing the mean differences of two groups of independent variables, One-Way Analysis of Variance and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results showed that most of the respondents were female, aged 35 and over, married, held a Bachelor's degree, employed in a private company, an average monthly income of less than or equal to 35,000 Baht. The respondents gave their opinions on the 4E’S marketing mix at a high level. The respondents gave their opinions on brand value at a high level and the respondents gave opinions on their decisions to buy endowment life insurance at a high level. The hypothesis testing results revealed that consumers with a different average monthly income had a statistically significant difference at the level of 0.05. The 4E'S marketing mix consisted of creating experiences, valuing access to consumers and relationship building affected decision-making to buy endowment life insurance at a statistically significant level of 0.05, which can be explained by 8.60% The quality perception, brand association and brand loyalty affected decisions to buy endowment life insurance at a statistically significant level of 0.05, which could be explained by 10.60%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ บริษัท เมืองไทยประกันชีวิต จำกัด (มหาชน) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ภายหลังการเกิดสถานการณ์โควิด-19 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ จำนวน 400 คน โดยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของตัวแปร 2 กลุ่มที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ที่มีอายุ 35 ขึ้นไป สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 35,000 บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความคิดเห็นกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4E’S อยู่ในระดับมาก ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความคิดเห็นกับคุณค่าตราสินค้า อยู่ในระดับมาก และผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความคิดเห็นกับการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4E’S ประกอบด้วย ด้านการสร้างประสบการณ์ ด้านความคุ้มค่า ด้านการเข้าถึงผู้บริโภค และด้านการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 8.60 คุณค่าตราสินค้า ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้ถึงคุณภาพ ด้านความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้าและด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้ามีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 10.60th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 4E'Sth
dc.subject: คุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: บริษัท เมืองไทยประกันชีวิต จำกัด (มหาชน)th
dc.subject: Marketing Mix 4E'Sen
dc.subject: Brand Equityen
dc.subject: Muang Thai Life Assurance Public Company Limiteden
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Financial and insurance activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING THE PURCHASING DECISIONS OF SAVINGS LIFE INSURANCE MUANG THAI LIFE ASSURANCE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED AMONG CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK. AFTER THE COVID-19 SITUATION    en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันชีวิตแบบสะสมทรัพย์ บริษัทเมืองไทยประกันชีวิต จำกัด (มหาชน) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครภายหลังการเกิดสถานการณ์โควิด-19th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth