DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TIPWIPAPAT CHUMTHISONGen
dc.contributor: ทิพย์วิภาพัช ชุมไธสงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.advisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the marketing mix and satisfaction. The sample in this research were 400 people who had visited flower gardens in Thailand. Most of them were female, aged 26 to 35 years old, single, working as company employees and with a monthly income between 30,001-40,000 baht. The results of the hypothesis testing found that different genders of people visit flower gardens in Thailand, have different satisfaction levels. Females were more satisfied than males. The results of the analysis of marketing mix data revealed that people who have visited flower gardens in Thailand gave their opinions about the overall marketing mix at the strongly agree level with an average of 4.37. The satisfaction data analysis revealed that people who visited flower gardens in Thailand have overall satisfaction at the most satisfied level of 4.43. The overall marketing mix affects the satisfaction of people who have visited flower gardens in Thailand. The marketing mix in terms of price, people, physical evidence and process affecting the satisfaction of people who have visited flower gardens in Thailand at 43.41%. The marketing mix in terms of product, place and promotion had no effect on the satisfaction of people who visited flower gardens in Thailand.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งทำการศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และความพึงพอใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทย จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26 - 35 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัท มีรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 30,001 – 40,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทยที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจแตกต่างกัน โดยเพศหญิงมีความพึงพอใจมากกว่าเพศชาย ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด พบว่า ผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทยให้ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ เห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.37 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้านความพึงพอใจ พบว่า ผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทยมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ พึงพอใจมากที่สุด โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.43 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทย โดยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านราคา ด้านบุคคล ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการ มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทยที่ร้อยละ 43.4 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ไม่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สวนดอกไม้, การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร, ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด, ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: Flower garden Agro-tourism Marketing mix Satisfactionen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX THAT AFFECTS THE SATISFACTIONOF PEOPLE WHO HAVE VISITED FLOWER GARDENS IN THAILANDen
dc.title: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้เคยเที่ยวสวนดอกไม้ในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Rasita Sangboonnaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: รสิตา สังข์บุญนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupaporns@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth