http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2423
Title: | CONJOINT ANALYSIS IN THE DECISION-MAKING FOR CHOOSING CAFE IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS การวิเคราะห์ร่วมในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ (Cafe) ของผู้บริโภค ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PITCHAON KASICHEEVIN พิชชาอร กสิชีวิน Nattaya Praditsuwan ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ Srinakharinwirot University Nattaya Praditsuwan ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณ nattaya@swu.ac.th nattaya@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การวิเคราะห์ร่วม การตัดสินใจ กรุงเทพมหานคร Conjoint Analysis Decision-making Bangkok |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to identify the most important factors are as follows: (1) to determine the consumer decision-making process for choosing cafes in the Bangkok metropolitan area; and (2) to compare the demographic characteristics and lifestyle factors of consumers toward the decision-making process for choosing a cafe in the Bangkok metropolitan area. There were two groups of samples included the following: (1) focus group: three focus groups were conducted to ensure appropriate consumption attributes and levels. The results indicated that the five most importance factors for choosing cafes in the Bangkok metropolitan area included coffee flavor, review, location, cafe design and parking lot; (2) survey: the sample of the respondents consisted of 200 samples. The findings indicated that the five most important factors of the preferred cafes were as follows: (1) location; (2) cafe design; (3) parking lot; (4) review; and (5) coffee flavor, respectively. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) consumers of different genders gave unequal importance to coffee flavor and the design of cafes at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) consumers of different ages, education level and average monthly income gave unequal importance to cafe and parking lot design at a significant level of 0.05; (3) consumers of different occupations gave unequal importance to the coffee flavor, reviews and parking lot design at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (4) consumers of different buying frequency gave unequal importance to the review at a statistically significant level of 0.05; and (5) consumers of different lifestyles by activity and opinion gave unequal importance to the cafe and parking lot design at a statistically significant level of 0.05. การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายคือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยสำคัญในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ (Cafe) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ (Cafe) กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 3 กลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟมีทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านรสชาติของกาแฟ ด้านที่ตั้งของร้านสะดวกต่อการเดินทางมาใช้บริการ ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการตกแต่งร้าน ด้านบริเวณร้านมีที่จอดรถ (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสอบถามมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 200 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ 5 ด้าน ได้ดังนี้ (1) ด้านที่ตั้งของร้านสะดวกต่อการเดินทางมาใช้บริการ (2) ด้านการตกแต่งร้าน (3) ด้านบริเวณร้านมีที่จอดรถ (4) ด้านการโฆษณา (5) ด้านรสชาติของกาแฟ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1) ผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟที่มีเพศแตกต่างกันให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ด้านรสชาติของกาแฟและด้านการตกแต่งร้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 2) ผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ด้านการตกแต่งร้านและด้านบริเวณร้านมีที่จอดรถแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 3) ผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ด้านรสชาติของกาแฟ ด้านการโฆษณาและบริเวณร้านมีที่จอดรถแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 4) ผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟที่มีความถี่ในการใช้บริการแตกต่างกัน ให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ด้านการโฆษณาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 5) ผู้ใช้บริการร้านกาแฟที่มีรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตด้านกิจกรรม ด้านความคิดเห็นให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านกาแฟ ด้านการตกแต่งร้านและด้านบริเวณร้านมีที่จอดรถแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2423 |