http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2409
Title: | EDUCATION OF FARE COLLECTORS SERVICE QUALITYOF THE BANGKOK MASS TRANSIT AUTHORITY (BMTA) การพัฒนาการให้บริการพนักงานเก็บค่าโดยสารรถโดยสารประจำทางขององค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ (ขสมก.) |
Authors: | JIDAPA TABTIM จิดาภา ทับทิม Kangwan Yodwisitsak กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ Srinakharinwirot University Kangwan Yodwisitsak กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ kangwan@swu.ac.th kangwan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | คุณภาพการให้บริการ องค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ Service Quality Bangkok Mass Transit Authority |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aims of this research are as follows : (1)to study the level of service satisfaction 2) to study the demographic factors affecting service quality 3)to study the service performance of fare collectors that affect satisfaction on service quality of the fare collection staff on the Bangkok Mass Transit Authority (BMTA) by using quantitative research methods. In order to collect data from the BMTA population questionnaire, 420 samples were calculated and group sampling was done by selecting areas in Bangkok with quota random sampling. The data were analyzed by statistical value number, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way analysis of variance (ANOVA). The overall satisfaction of using the bus service was at a moderate level (mean = 3.35). The highest mean (mean = 3.43) was at a high level. Hypothesis testing found that different education, occupation, average monthly income had different satisfaction on service quality at the statistical significance level of 0.05, which included the service performance of the fare collection staff. Their skills and attitudes affect satisfaction on service quality with a statistical significance level of 0.01 งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความพึงพอใจในการให้บริการ 2) ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการ 3) สมรรถนะการให้บริการของพนักงานเก็บค่าโดยสารที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการ ของพนักงานเก็บค่าโดยสารประจาทาง องค์การขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพ(ขสมก.) โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามประชากรผู้ใช้บริการรถของ ขสมก. ซึ่งคานวณตัวอย่างได้ จานวน 420 ตัวอย่าง และสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่มโดยการเลือกพื้นที่ในเขตกรุงเทพฯ แล้วจึงสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติ ได้แก่ จานวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการรถโดยสารประจาทางโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.35) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่าด้านความน่าเชื่อถือในการให้บริการและด้านการสร้างความมั่นใจให้แก่ผู้ใช้บริการ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 3.43) อยู่ในระดับมาก การทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน จะมีความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการแตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ ยังพบว่า สมรรถนะการให้บริการของพนักงานเก็บค่าโดยสาร ด้านทักษะและทัศนคติมีผลต่อความพึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการที่ระดับนัยสาคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2409 |