http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2403
Title: | THE EFFECT OF SIMULATION-BASED TRAINING PROGRAM ON INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF WORKERS IN THE COMMUNITY ผลของโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในชุมชน |
Authors: | KITTIYA SWASDEEPOOM กฤติยา สวัสดีภูมิ Sumate Noklang สุเมษย์ หนกหลัง Srinakharinwirot University Sumate Noklang สุเมษย์ หนกหลัง sumaten@swu.ac.th sumaten@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลอง; ทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล; ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในชุมชน Simulation-based training program Interpersonal communication skills Community workers |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this study are as follows: (1) to compare the interpersonal communication skills before and after participating in the training program; and (2) to compare the interpersonal communication skills of the experimental and the control group after participation in the training program. The sample was made up of community practitioners of an integrated sub-district economic and social upgrading project (one sub-district, one university), Chanthaburi Province, a total of 60 people were randomly selected for the experimental and control group, with 30 people in each group. The research tools consisted of the following: (1) a simulation training program on interpersonal communication skills among community workers; and (2) an interpersonal communication skills test. The equipment quality check was passed by five experts. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) after the experiment. The experimental group had both aspects and the overall changes were higher than before the experiment with statistical significance at a level of 0.05; and (2) after the experiment. The experimental group had both aspects and overall changes were higher than the control group with a statistical significance of 0.05. การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จําลองที่มีต่อทักษะสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล และ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังเข้าร่วมการทดลองโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จําลองที่มีต่อทักษะสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในชุมชนของโครงการยกระดับเศรษฐกิจและสังคมรายตำบลแบบบูรณาการ (1 ตำบล 1 มหาวิทยาลัย) จังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 60 คน ทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย เพื่อคัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมฝึกอบรมโดยใช้สถานการณ์จำลองที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในชุมชน และ แบบวัดทักษะการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล ผ่านการตรวจคุณภาพเครื่องมือโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 ท่าน สถิตที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทั้งรายด้านและภาพรวมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2403 |