DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ANURAK RENGRADen
dc.contributor: อนุรักษ์ เร่งรัดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Marut Patpholen
dc.contributor.advisor: มารุต พัฒผลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a model of learning management that emphasizes coaching to strengthen Innovative thinking skills of junior high school students; (2) to study the effectiveness of using a learning management model that emphasizes coaching and to enhance innovative thinking skills of junior high school students in Bangkok metropolitan schools. The research process was conducted in three phases: (1) the study of innovative thinking skills among lower secondary school students; (2) the development of a learning management model that emphasized coaching in order to enhance the innovative thinking skills of junior high school students; and (3) to study the effectiveness of a coaching-based learning management model. It was the nature of research and development to enhance the innovative thinking skills of junior high school students. The experiment was conducted with students in Mathayom Three at Watsrinuanthamwimon School under the authority of the NongKhaem District Office, Bangkok One, in one classroom of 25 students in the second semester of the 2021 academic year by conducting an experiment based on the learning process cycle (IGSR MODEL), using a four-week learning activity period, at five sessions per week, for 60 minutes each, totaling 20 activities per time. The data were analyzed by comparing scores on innovative thinking skills before, during and after the experiment using one-way ANOVA, when repeated measurements were performed. The results showed that: (1) a model of learning management that focused on coaching, the IGSR MODEL had six components: principles, objectives, coaching procedures; learning management process learning management approach and measurement and evaluation. For the model of learning management that focuses on coaching, there were four stages: (1) inspires and prepares students; (2) generating ideas; (3) solution design; and (4) reflection; (2) model effectiveness. The coaching-based learning management was effective according to the following criteria: (2.1) The scores of innovative thinking skills of the students in the experimental group before, during and after using the coaching-based learning management model were higher. statistically significant at the .05 level; (2.2) scores on innovative thinking skills of the students in the experimental group. After experimenting with the model of learning management that emphasizes coaching, it was higher than before using the coaching-based learning management model at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ชเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีขั้นตอนดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การศึกษาทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ3) การศึกษาประสิทธิผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ชเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช ใช้การวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development : R&D) ดำเนินการทดลองกับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนวัดศรีนวลธรรมวิมล สำนักงานเขตหนองแขม กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน 25 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564  โดยดำเนินการทดลองตามวงจรของกระบวนการเรียนรู้ (IGSR  MODEL) ใช้ระยะดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 5 คาบๆ ละ 60 นาที  รวมเวลาจัดกิจกรรม 20 ชั่วโมง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม ก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการทดลอง และเปรียบเทียบคะแนนทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมก่อนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ (Repeated Measures ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช มีชื่อว่า “IGSR  MODEL” มีองค์ประกอบ 6 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ขั้นตอนการโค้ช ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผล สำหรับรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช มี 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 สร้างแรงบันดาลใจและเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับผู้เรียน ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างความคิด (Generating ideas ขั้นที่ 3 การออกแบบวิธีการ (Solution Design) และขั้นที่ 4 การสะท้อนคิด (Reflection 2) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช พบว่า มีประสิทธิผลตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดดังนี้ 2.1) คะแนนทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช มีค่าสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2) คะแนนทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช มีค่าสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ชth
dc.subject: ทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรมth
dc.subject: มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นth
dc.subjectlearning management model with an emphasis on coachingen
dc.subjectinnovative thinking skillsen
dc.subjectlower secondary schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL FOCUSING ON COACHING TO PROMOTE INNOVATIVE THINKING SKILLS OF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS BANGKOK METROPOLITAN SCHOOLSen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการโค้ช เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Marut Patpholen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มารุต พัฒผลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisormarutp@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormarutp@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth