DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: AIYARA LOHMINen
dc.contributor: ไอยรา เลาะห์มินth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.advisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The development of a training model to enhance the instructional leadership for teachers of schools under the authority of the Bangkok Archdiocese. The objective was to develop of a training model to enhance Instructional leadership among teachers under the authority of the Bangkok Archdiocese. In order to study the effectiveness of a training model to enhance the instructional leadership, it was divided into three phases: The first phase was to study the factors of instructional leadership for teachers were as follows: (1) a study of the 22 sources of documents, related research and interviews with seven experts who were outstanding teachers and assistants at the Education Department of the Bangkok Archdiocese; (2) an in-depth interview confirming the instructional leadership factor for teachers; and (3) the development an instructional Leadership Assessment Scale for teachers. There were three levels of scoring rubrics with three factors, with a total of 25 items. Phase 2: the development of a training model to enhance instructional leadership for teachers, Phase 3: to study the effectiveness of developing training models to strengthen instructional leadership for teachers. The sample consisted of 50 teachers at St. Theresa’s School, divided into 25 experimental and control groups, and selected by Multi-stage Sampling. The results revealed the following: (1) instructional leadership for teachers consisted of three factors: Continuous Learner Communicator and Change Agent; (2) the development of a training model that consisted of a three-step learning process: Step 1: Rethink; Step 2: ReSkill/UpSkill; and Step 3: Reflection; (3) the effectiveness of a training model found the following: (1) average instructional leadership scores for teachers at schools under the authority of the Bangkok Archdiocese of teachers in the experimental group was higher than teachers in the control group after using the model at a statistically significant level of .50 level; (2) an experimental group of teachers was developed using a training model to enhance instructional leadership for teachers and had instructional Leadership after applying the pattern at a higher level than before applying it at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การพัฒนารูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ  ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1  ศึกษาองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องจำนวน 22 แหล่ง และสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 7 คน ซึ่งเป็นครูดีเด่นและผู้ช่วยดีเด่นระดับฝ่ายการศึกษาอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ 2) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน  และ 3) การพัฒนาแบบประเมินภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู มีลักษณะแบบมาตรวัดรูบริก (Scoring rubrics) จำนวน 3 ระดับ จำนวน 3 องค์ประกอบ รวม 25 ข้อ ระยะที่ 2  การพัฒนารูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ระยะที่ 3  การศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการพัฒนารูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูโรงเรียนเซนต์เทเรซาจำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 25 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ ผู้เรียนรู้อยู่เสมอ  นักสื่อสารที่ดี  และผู้ขับเคลื่อนการเปลี่ยนแปลง (2) รูปแบบฝึกอบรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1  ปรับเปลี่ยนแนวคิด/สร้างความตระหนักรู้ (Rethink)  ขั้นที่ 2 เรียนรู้ทักษะใหม่/พัฒนาทักษะที่มีอยู่ให้ดียิ่งขึ้น (ReSkill/UpSkill)  ขั้นที่ 3 สะท้อนคิดจากประสบการณ์ใหม่ (Reflection) (3) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฝึกอบรมพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ ของครูกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าครูกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  2) ครูกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการพัฒนาโดยใช้รูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯ มีภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ หลังการใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบฝึกอบรมth
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครูth
dc.subject: อัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯth
dc.subject: Training modelen
dc.subject: Instructional leadership for teachersen
dc.subject: Bangkok archdioceseen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers at basic levelsen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A TRAINING MODEL TO ENHANCE INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP FOR TEACHERS OF SCHOOLS UNDER THE BANGKOK ARCHDIOCESEen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบฝึกอบรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการสำหรับครู โรงเรียนในสังกัดอัครสังฆมณฑลกรุงเทพฯth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkhanitthas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkhanitthas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth