http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2339
Title: | DEVELOPMENT DRAMA ACTIVITIES TO STRENGTHEN PUBLIC CONSCIOUSNESS การพัฒนากิจกรรมละครพูด เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ |
Authors: | NATTAWUD KHAWSAMUD ณัฐวุฒิ ขาวสมุทร Piyawadee Makpa ปิยวดี มากพา Srinakharinwirot University Piyawadee Makpa ปิยวดี มากพา piyawadee@swu.ac.th piyawadee@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การพัฒนากิจกรรมละครพูด จิตสำนึกสาธารณะ โรงเรียนหัวหิน Development drama activities Public Consciousness Hua Hin school |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This aims of this research are as follows: (1) to develop play performance activities, based on the guidelines of King Rama VI, in order to employ the play performance process to cultivate public consciousness; (2) to examine and compare the accomplishments before and after adopting play performance activities to cultivate public consciousness. The sample consisted of 31 students who were studying in Mattayom Five at the Hua Hin School. The size of the sample, according to Neuman’s criteria, was 15% of the total population. The research instruments were a play performance activity plan for eight sessions and a public consciousness assessment. Then, the collected data were analyzed using statistics and scores before and after the activities, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The findings revealed the following: (1) the process of using the play performance activities tocultivate public consciousness development of play performance activities,based on the guidelines of King Rama VI, in order to employ the playperformance process based on the basic education core curriculum, in thesubject of Thai classic dance development to plan for eight sessions and each activity can instill public consciousness in students; (2) the comparison of the accomplishments before and after implementing the play performance activities to cultivate public consciousness indicated that the mean prior to the activities was 1.43 while the mean after the activities was increased to 2.75 (T = 0, p < .05) การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีจุดมุ่งหมายในการวิจัย 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมละครพูดในรูปแบบของพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฏเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัว โดยใช้กระบวนการละคร เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังของการใช้กิจกรรมละครพูดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนหัวหิน อำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ จำนวน 31 คน โดยวิธีการใช้เกณฑ์ 15 % จากกลุ่มประชากร ของ Neuman เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนกิจกรรมละครพูด จำนวน 8 ครั้ง และแบบวัดจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติ คะแนนก่อนกิจกรรมและหลังกิจกรรม ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนากิจกรรมละครพูดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกสาธารณะเป็นการนำเอาละครพูดในรูปแบบพระบาทสมเด็จพระมงกุฎเกล้าเจ้าอยู่หัวมาพัฒนาร่วมกับกระบวนการละครเพื่อการศึกษา โดยอิงตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสาระนาฏศิลป์ พัฒนาออกเป็น 8 แผนกิจกรรมโดยแต่ละกิจกรรมสามารถช่วยในการพัฒนาเสริมสร้างความตระหนักรู้ด้านจิตสำนึกสาธารณะของนักเรียนได้เป็นอย่างดี 2) ผลเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังของการใช้กิจกรรมละครพูด เพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ พบว่ามีค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการเข้าการทดลองใช้กิจกรรมกิจกรรมละครพูดเพื่อเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกสาธารณะ มีค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนทดลองเท่ากับ 1.43 และมีค่าเฉลี่ยหลังทดลองเท่ากับ 2.75 สูงขึ้นตามลำดับ (T = 0, p < .05) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2339 |