http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/233
Title: | COUNSELING EFFICIENCY OF SPORT PSYCHOLOGIST IN THAILAND การให้คำปรึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทย |
Authors: | KITTISAK MAKPAN กิตติศักดิ์ เมฆปั้น Apanchanit Siripatt อาพรรณชนิต ศิริแพทย์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | ประสิทธิภาพ นักจิตวิทยาการกีฬา Effectiveness Sports psychologists |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of the research are as follows: (1) to study the characteristics of the effectiveness of counseling among sports psychologists in Thailand; (2) to develop a questionnaire on effective counseling for sports psychologists in Thailand; and (3) to survey effective counseling characteristics of sports psychologists in Thailand. The sample group consisted of three groups, namely sports psychologists who had experience of consulting with athletes, athletes who received counseling, and a group of Thai national athlete trainers whose athletes had received counseling from sports psychologists. The research was divided into two phases which included Phase one Step one: In-depth interviews of the three sample groups of twenty-five by using a semi-structured interview with (ten items) to synthesize the characteristics of effective counseling. Step two: Take the information from step one to develop a questionnaire for effective counseling among sports psychologists in Thailand. Check The quality of the questionnaire was checked for the accuracy of content 0.6 - 1.0 and the confidence value of 0.95. Phase two, Step three : Explore the counseling of sports psychologists in Thailand according to the perceptions of two hundred and thirty-five athletes, trainers and sports psychologists by using an effective counseling questionnaire developed from Phase one (sixty five items). Inductiveanalysis of the step one data by checking the stability of the step two data by finding the mean and standard deviation, and step three by Multivariate Analysis of Variance: MANOVA.The summary and discussion of research results were as follows: 1) the characteristics of the counseling effectiveness of the characteristics of sports psychologists in Thailand consisted of five characteristics which were knowledge (five items), sports psychologists (ten items), counseling (twele items), professional ethics (seven items), and sports psychology skills (fourteen items); 2) An effective counseling questionnaire for sports psychologists in Thailand (sixty-five items) developed was qualified to use, and 3) effective counseling characteristics for sports psychologists in Thailand, athletes, and trainers were different, but did not affect the five characteristics. There were different statistical significance at 0.1. Meanwhile, the influences of the test of five characteristics which included knowledge, the characteristics of sports psychologists, counseling, professional ethics, different statistical significance at 0.05, and sports psychologist skills at 0.1. วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย (1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะของประสิทธิภาพการให้คำปรึกษาของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทย (2) พัฒนาแบบสอบถามประสิทธิภาพการให้คำปรึกษาของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทย และ (3) สำรวจคุณลักษณะการให้คำปรึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างมี 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาที่มีประสบการณ์การให้คำปรึกษากับนักกีฬา กลุ่มนักกีฬาที่ได้รับการให้คำปรึกษา และกลุ่มผู้ฝึกสอนนักกีฬาทีมชาติไทยที่มีนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาให้คำปรึกษานักกีฬาภายในทีม การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสามกลุ่ม จำนวน 25 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง (10 ข้อ) เพื่อสังเคราะห์คุณลักษณะของการให้คำปรึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลจากขั้นตอนที่ 1 มาพัฒนาแบบสอบถามประสิทธิภาพการให้คำปรึกษาของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทย ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงตามเนื้อหา 0.6-1.0 และได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 ระยะที่ 2 ขั้นตอนที่ 3 สำรวจการให้คำปรึกษาของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทยตามการรับรู้ของนักกีฬา ผู้ฝึกสอน และนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬา จำนวน 235 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามการให้คำปรึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากระยะที่ 1 (65 ข้อ) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลขั้นตอนที่ 1 แบบอุปนัยด้วยการตรวจสอบความคงที่ของข้อมูล ขั้นตอนที่ 2 โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และขั้นตอนที่ 3 โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบหลายตัวแปร (Multivariate Analysis of Variance: MANOVA)สรุปและอภิปรายผลการวิจัย 1. คุณลักษณะของประสิทธิภาพการให้คำปรึกษาของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 5 คุณลักษณะ ได้แก่ ความรู้ (5 ข้อ) คุณลักษณะของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬา (10 ข้อ) การให้คำปรึกษา (12 ข้อ) จริยธรรมในการเป็นมืออาชีพ (7 ข้อ) และทักษะจิตวิทยาการกีฬา (14 ข้อ) 2. แบบสอบถามประสิทธิภาพการให้คำปรึกษาของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทย (65 ข้อ) ที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีคุณภาพสามารถนำไปใช้ได้ และ 3.คุณลักษณะการให้คำปรึกษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬาในประเทศไทย นักจิตวิทยาการกีฬา นักกีฬา และผู้ฝึกสอน มีความแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งไม่ทำให้ 5 คุณลักษณะ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.1 ในขณะที่ค่าอิทธิพลของการทดสอบ ใน 5 คุณลักษณะ ความรู้ คุณลักษณะของนักจิตวิทยาการกีฬา การให้คำปรึกษา จริยธรรมในการเป็นมืออาชีพ แตกต่างกันที่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และทักษะจิตวิทยาการกีฬา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.1 |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/233 |