Title: THE QUALITY MANAGEMENT TO NEW NORMAL TEACHING
การบริหารคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่
Authors: WUNLAYA SAETUNG
วัลยา แซ่ตั้ง
Taweesil Koolnaphadol
ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล
Srinakharinwirot University
Taweesil Koolnaphadol
ทวีศิลป์ กุลนภาดล
taweesil@swu.ac.th
taweesil@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การบริหารคุณภาพ, การจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่, การบริหารการศึกษา, โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Quality management New normal teaching management Education administration Schools under the Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this study is to study the modification of the quality management process of New Normal Teaching Management for schools under the authority of the Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office. The key informants of this research were administrators and teachers. They were divided into two groups, each group had six students, with a total of 12 students from 37 schools. There were in-depth interviews and focus groups. The tools were in-depth interview forms and question-based focus group discussion. The data analysis analyzed the content for verification to determine and confirm the modification of the quality management process of New Normal Teaching Management for schools Under Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office. The findings revealed that the Modification of the Quality Management Process of New Normal Teaching Management for Schools under the authority of schools under the authority of the Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office. From the study of the theory, literature review, interviews and focus group discussion. The data were analyzed by analyzing the content and summarizing the modification process of the quality management process of the New Normal Teaching Management. It is divided into four steps and eight processes: (1) planning consisting of (1.1) schools modified the curriculum and then educational institutions changed the curriculum, determined standards and targets, built a school platform to be flexible, and suitable for New Normal Teaching Management; (1.2) to modify the Academic Calendar, timetable, and flexible lesson plans, which were suitable for New Normal Teaching Management. To conduct a variety of New Normal Teaching Management techniques; (1.3) to promote, support and develop teachers in terms of media, equipment or factors about skills and knowledge of New Normal Teaching Management; (1.4) to modify information technology systems in New Normal Teaching Management; (2) Do, consisting of (2.1) modify the methods of operation of New Normal Teaching Management by using a variety of learning management methods; (2.2) administrators or representative persons to supervise, recommend, and verify the process of New Normal Teaching Management; (3) check consisting of (3.1) to modify the evaluation of teachers and students. The teachers are ready to help students: (4) acts consisting of (4.1) all parties create a good attitude together along with finding ways to improve the system for better development through Classroom Action Research and Professional Learning Community. The research findings of the quality management process of New Normal Teaching Management for schools under the authority of the Bangkok Primary Educational Service Area Office can be used to develop the quality management process of New Normal Teaching Management in the future.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการบริหารคุณภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informant) ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครู ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีคุณสมบัติเฉพาะ เครื่องมือ คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและแนวคำถามสำหรับการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาเพื่อตรวจสอบกำหนดและยืนยันการปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการบริหารคุณภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การปรับเปลี่ยนกระบวนการบริหารคุณภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ดังนี้ 1) การวางแผนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ 1.1) สถานศึกษามีการวางแผนปรับเปลี่ยนการพัฒนาคุณภาพหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา โดยการกำหนดมาตรฐาน เป้าหมายและสร้างแพลตฟอร์มของโรงเรียน ให้ยืดหยุ่นเหมาะสมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ 1.2) สถานศึกษาวางแผนปรับเปลี่ยนปฏิทินการจัดการเรียนรู้ ตารางสอนและแผนการสอนให้ยืดหยุ่นเหมาะสมการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ที่หลากหลาย 1.3) สถานศึกษามีการวางแผนส่งเสริม สนับสนุน พัฒนาครู ด้านสื่ออุปกรณ์หรือปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทักษะและความรู้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ 1.4) สถานศึกษาวางแผนปรับเปลี่ยนการใช้ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ 2) การดำเนินการพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ 2.1) สถานศึกษาดำเนินการปรับเปลี่ยนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ โดยใช้วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบต่าง ๆ ที่หลากหลาย 2.2) ผู้บริหารหรือผู้ที่ได้รับมอบหมายดำเนินการปรับเปลี่ยนการนิเทศ แนะนำ กำกับ ติดตาม ตรวจสอบกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ 3) การติดตามประเมินผลการพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ 3.1) สถานศึกษาติดตามการปรับเปลี่ยนการวัดประเมินผล ครูและนักเรียน พร้อมดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน 4) การดำเนินการปรับปรุงแก้ไขการพัฒนาคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ 4.1) สถานศึกษาเป็นผู้นำในการสร้างทัศนคติที่ดีร่วมกันของทุกฝ่าย ฝ่ายบริหารและครูร่วมดำเนินการแก้ไขผลที่เกิดขึ้นที่ไม่เป็นไปตามแผนที่วางไว้ พร้อมทั้งค้นหาสาเหตุและวิธีการที่จะปรับปรุงระบบการทำงาน เพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาที่ดีขึ้น ผ่านงานวิจัยในชั้นเรียนและชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (Professional Learning Community: PLC) ผลวิจัยการการบริหารคุณภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สามารถนำไปใช้พัฒนาการบริหารคุณภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้วิถีใหม่ที่อาจเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตต่อไป
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2320