Title: ACTORS AND POLITICAL FACTORS IN THE  IMPLEMENTATION  OF EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT POLICIES FOR EDUCATIONAL  REFORM POLICY: CASE STUDY IN HIGHER EDUCATION.
ตัวแสดงและปัจจัยทางการเมืองในการนำนโยบายการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกไปปฏิบัติ ตามแนวนโยบายปฏิรูปการศึกษา : ศึกษากรณีระดับอุดมศึกษา
Authors: PHUMIPHAT SIVACHIRAPHAT
ภูมิพัฒน์ ศรีวชิรพัฒน์
Kanlaya Saeoung
กัลยา แซ่อั้ง
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences
Keywords: ตัวแสดงทางการเมือง
Political actors bureaucratic
การเมืองในระบบราชการ
อำนาจ
ค่านิยม
politics power
values
Issue Date: 2019
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the role and political factors affecting the implementation of external quality assessment policies in the higher education. The use of the theory of steps to implement the policies of Paul Bergman and the political factor theory of Woradech Chantarasorn as a framework to study the roles, status, power, values, cooperation, conflict, competition of the political actors in each department Included activities and phenomena that occured at each stage of implementing this policy. Furthermore the opinions of political actors regarding political factors that affect their success and failure in implementing policies External quality assessment in higher education. This studyi s a hybrid research study using qualitative research as a conductor. The interview form was use as a research tool. The content analysis was use in to discussion  at each step to in order to explain  the situation. In terms of the quantitative tools, the questionnaire was used to measure the average value. The percentage was support the qualitative research. The results of the analysis showed that throughout the policy implementation process Political actors Political parties, policy makers, central agencies and higher education institutions Each department has a role and authority. And adhering to different organizational values There are actions in the form of cooperation, conflict at each step. Which each department had to adjust the policies received from political parties in order to be in line with their values can be used in accordance with the political concepts of the bureaucracy Who said that he could not separate politics and administration And in accordance with the political model of Woradech Chantasorn, therefore, the researcher has policy recommendations to political parties, policy makers should not only focus on policy formulation and policy results, but should focus on every step Of policy implementation and cooperation in each related unit to create knowledge and understanding in the context of the policy leading to Practices that meet the objectives.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงตัวแสดงและปัจจัยทางการเมืองที่ส่งผลต่อการนำนโยบายประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกไปปฏิบัติในระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติของ พอล เบอร์แมน และทฤษฎีปัจจัยทางการเมืองของ วรเดช จันทรศร เป็นกรอบการศึกษา เพื่อศึกษา บทบาทสถานะอำนาจ ค่านิยม ความร่วมมือ ความขัดแย้ง การแข่งขันของตัวแสดงทางการเมืองแต่ละฝ่าย รวมถึงกิจกรรมและปรากฎการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละขั้นตอนของการนำนโยบายนี้ไปปฏิบัติตลอดจนความคิดเห็นของตัวแสดงทางการเมืองที่มีต่อปัจจัยทางการเมืองที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จและความล้มเหลวในการนำนโยบายการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกไปปฏิบัติในระดับอุดมศึกษา การศึกษาวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นตัวนำ ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือวิจัย ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาอภิปรายในแต่ละขั้นตอนเพื่อแสดงถึงสภาพการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น สำหรับเครื่องมือในเชิงปริมาณใช้แบบสอบถามโดยนำค่าเฉลี่ยค่าร้อยละมาเป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าตลอดกระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ตัวแสดงทางการเมืองได้แก่ ฝ่ายการเมืองผู้กำหนดนโยบาย หน่วยงานกลาง และสถาบันอุดมศึกษา แต่ละฝ่ายล้วนมีบทบาทอำนาจหน้าที่ และยึดถือค่านิยมองค์กรที่แตกต่างกัน มีการดำเนินการทั้งในลักษณะของความร่วมมือความขัดแย้งในแต่ละขั้นตอน ซึ่งแต่ละฝ่ายมีการปรับแต่งนโยบายที่ได้รับจากฝ่ายการเมือง ให้สอดคล้องกับค่านิยมของตนเพื่อนำสู่การปฏิบัติสอดคลองกับแนวคิดการเมืองในระบบราชการ ที่กล่าวว่าไม่สามารถแยกการเมืองออกจากการบริหารได้ และสอดคล้องกับตัวแบบการเมือง ของวรเดช จันทรศร ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงมีข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายแก่ฝ่ายการเมืองผู้กำหนดนโยบายไม่ควรให้ความสำคัญเพียงการกำหนดนโยบายและผลของนโยบายเท่านั้นแต่ควรให้ความสำคัญกับทุกขั้นตอนของการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติและสร้างความร่วมมือในแต่ละหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ตรงกันในสาระของนโยบายนำสู่การปฏิบัติที่ตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์
Description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/232