Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMEN MODEL FOR ENHANCE OF ACTIVE CITIZENSHIP COMPETENCIES OF PRATHOMSUEKSA STUDENTS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะความเป็นพลเมืองที่เข้มแข็งของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา
Authors: SUPACHAI SOMNUAL
ศุภชัย สมนวล
Kittichai Suthasinobol
กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล
Srinakharinwirot University
Kittichai Suthasinobol
กิตติชัย สุธาสิโนบล
kittichai@swu.ac.th
kittichai@swu.ac.th
Keywords: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก
สมรรถนะความเป็นพลเมืองที่เข้มแข็ง
การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก
Active Learning management model
Active citizenship competencies
Active learning
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research are to study the components of the active citizenship competencies aiming to develop and study the efficiency and the effectiveness of the active learning management model, using research development and methodology consisting of four procedures: (1) to study and analyze fundamental information; (2) to design and develop a learning management model; and (3) to conduct an experiment using a designed learning management model; (4) to evaluate the effectiveness and to improve the model. Samples were chosen from Grade Five students from Piboonbumpen Demonstration School, Burapha University, with a total of 30 students, using a cluster random sampling technique. The study of the components of active citizenship are as follows: (1) understanding of politics, being a good, democratic citizen, the law and the constitution, and national traditions and culture; (2) aspects of thinking skills, critical thinking skills and problem-solving skills; (3) aspects of characteristics and attributes consisting of respect for others, social responsibility, civic participation, acceptance of individual differences, and morals and ethics. From the evaluation of five experts, appropriateness was at the highest level (average = 4.53, SD=0.61). The development of the active learning management model included the principles, objectives, management of the learning process, measurement and evaluation. The SOCIAL MODEL learning process had six steps: (1) situation problem; (2) original knowledge; (3) collaboration; (4) information gathering; (5) active application; and (6) leads to reflection and assessment. From the evaluation, the efficiency of the active learning management model was at the highest level (average = 4.65, SD = 0.55). Evaluation of the effectiveness of the active learning management model showed that the mean score of active citizenship competencies after receiving learning activities using the active learning management model had a significant difference at a level of .05 level than before attending class. Moreover, student satisfaction of learning activities used active learning management model at a high level (average = 4.47, SD = 0.74)
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถนะความเป็นพลเมืองที่เข้มแข็ง เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและพัฒนา ประกอบไปด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การออกแบบและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3) การนำรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ทดลอง 4) การประเมินผลและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิต “พิบูลบำเพ็ญ” มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา จำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การศึกษาองค์ประกอบของสมรรถนะความเป็นพลเมืองที่เข้มแข็ง พบว่า ประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ได้แก่ ความรู้ทางการเมืองการปกครอง ความเป็นพลเมืองดีตามวิถีประชาธิปไตย รัฐธรรมนูญและกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง วัฒนธรรมและประเพณี 2) ด้านทักษะ ได้แก่ การคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การคิดแก้ปัญหา 3) ด้านคุณลักษณะและเจตคติ ประกอบด้วย การเคารพสิทธิของผู้อื่นและกฎหมาย ความรับผิดชอบต่อส่วนรวม การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม การยอมรับความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล การมีคุณธรรมจริยธรรม ผลการประเมินความเหมาะสมของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 ท่าน  พบว่าระดับความเหมาะสม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.53, SD = 0.61) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก พบว่า  มีองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผล ขั้นตอนกระบวนการของรูปแบบ ผู้วิจัยเรียกว่า SOCIAL Model ประกอบด้วย 1) ขั้นเผชิญกับสถานการณ์ปัญหา 2) ขั้นดึงความรู้เดิม 3) ขั้นการร่วมมือกันทำงาน 4) ขั้นการแสวงหาความรู้ 5) ขั้นการประยุกต์ใช้เชิงรุก 6) ขั้นนำสู่การสะท้อนผลและการประเมินผล ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก พบว่ามีผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.65, SD = 0.55) โดยมีการการประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ พบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะความเป็นพลเมืองที่เข้มแข็งหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.47, SD = 0.74)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2298