DEVELOPMENT OF SELF-EFFICACY LEARNING MANAGEMET PROGRAM IN HIV PREVENTION FOR AT-RISK YOUTH IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research and development study aimed to develop a self-efficacy learning management program in HIV prevention for at-risk youth in the Bangkok Metropolitan Area with the aim of promoting effective prevention of HIV infection. It could support a standard health education program related to AIDS and safe sex in schools. This study was divided into three main parts: 1) to study the context affecting self efficacy in terms of HIV prevention. 2) to create and develop program 3) evaluation of program. The collection of data from at-risk youth, aged fifteen to eighteen, a total of ten cases. The data were analyzed by content analysis and compared by the Wilcoxon matched pairs signed-ranks test. The research results of the development of a self-efficacy learning management program for HIV prevention at-risk youth in the Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The samples were given activities for a duration first of four weeks, the first session, there were successful demolition, verbal persuasion, commemorative anchor and unguarded phrase or picture activities. The total duration of the activity was forty minutes to eighty minutes per time. In the second session, verbal persuasion, successfully verified the results in the success and recognizable activities. The total duration of the activity was thirty to sixty minutes. In the third session, remind activities. The total duration of the activity was ten to twenty minutes per time. In the fourth session the results were successfully through activities. The total duration of the activity was twenty to forty minutes. The results revealed a significant difference between the pre-test and post-test on self-efficacy in the HIV prevention score at Z of .005 level has -2.809 and at a statistically significant at 0.005. therefore it was designed activities form into S-EPP-V program; “S”:Self efficacy, “E”:Enactive Attainment, “P”:Persuasion, “P”:Physiological State, “V”:Vicarious Experiences
การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการป้องกันการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ของเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยง กรุงเทพมหานคร ให้เป็นโปรแกรมที่จะส่งผลป้องกันการติดเชื้อเอชไอวีรายใหม่ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ สนับสนุนโปรแกรมสุขศึกษามาตรฐานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเอดส์และเพศในสถานศึกษา แบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาสภาพบริบทที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถของตนเองในการป้องกันการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี 2) สร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรม 3) ประเมินผลโปรแกรม เก็บข้อมูลจากเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงอายุ 15-18ปี จำนวน 10คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และเปรียบเทียบด้วยสถิติ Wilcoxon Matched Paired Signed-Ranks ผลวิจัยโปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการป้องกันการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ของเยาวชนกลุ่มเสี่ยง กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมเป็นระยะเวลา 4สัปดาห์ ครั้งที่ 1 กิจกรรมรื้อค้นผลสำเร็จ การชักจูงด้วยคำพูด ระลึกสิ่งสำคัญไว้เป็นที่ยึดเหนี่ยว และวลีหรือภาพหลุด ใช้เวลา 40นาที-1ชั่วโมง 20นาที/ครั้ง, ครั้งที่ 2 กิจกรรมการชักจูงด้วยคำพูด ทวนสอบความสำเร็จ และเตือนใจใช้เวลา 30-60 นาที/ครั้ง  ครั้งที่ 3 กิจกรรมย้ำเตือน ใช้เวลา 10-20 นาที/ครั้ง และครั้งที่ 4 กิจกรรมทวนสอบความสำเร็จ ใช้เวลา 20-40 นาที/ครั้ง ผลวิจัยพบว่า การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถของตนเองในการป้องกันการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ก่อนและหลังดำเนินโปรแกรม ได้ค่า z เท่ากับ -2.809 และค่า (Sig.) เท่ากับ .005 ดังนั้น จึงออกแบบกิจกรรมในรูป S-EPP-V โปรแกรม โดย  “S” คือ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง, “E” คือ การกระทำที่สำเร็จของตนเอง, “P” คือ การชักจูงด้วยคำพูด, “P” คือ การกระตุ้นทางอารมณ์, “V” คือ การได้เห็นประสบการณ์ของผู้อื่น
Description
DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By