Title: EFFECTS OF PERCEIVED ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE ON PSYCHOLOGICAL WELL-BEING AMONG REGISTERED NURSE IN HOSPITAL UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF THE MINISTRY OF DEFENSE: THE MEDIATING ROLE OF AUTONOMY, COMPETENCE, AND RELATEDNESS
อิทธิพลของการรับรู้บรรยากาศในองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อสุขภาวะทางจิตโดยมีอิสระแห่งตน ความสามารถและสัมพันธภาพเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมแห่งหนึ่ง
Authors: THANATHIP BOONCHAROENPHOL
ธนาทิพย์ บุญเจริญผล
Sittipong Wattananonsakul
สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุล
Srinakharinwirot University
Sittipong Wattananonsakul
สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุล
sittipongw@swu.ac.th
sittipongw@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การรับรู้บรรยากาศในองค์กร
อิสระแห่งตน
ความสามารถ
สัมพันธภาพ
สุขภาวะทางจิต
Perceived organizational climate
Autonomy
Competence
Relatedness
Psychological well - being
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract:                This research aims to examine the validity of the causal relationship model of the psychological well-being and to study effects of perceived organizational climate on psychological well-being with autonomy, competence, and relatedness as the mediators among registered nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The sample consisted of 210 registered nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The research tools were questionnaires and the data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and structural equation modeling. The findings of this study revealed that the goodness-of-fit statistical analyses indicated that the causal model was best fit to the empirical data. (Chi-square = 1.54, df = 1, p-value = 0.21, RMSEA = 0.04, CFI = 0.99, TLI = 0.99) Perceived organizational climate has positive effect on psychological well-being. Additionally, autonomy, competence, and relatedness mediated the relationship between perceived organizational climate and psychological well-being. The study indicated these variables should be utilized in further preventive program development for registered nurse.
                การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างและพัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการรับรู้บรรยากาศในองค์กรที่มีต่อสุขภาวะทางจิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม โดยมีอิสระแห่งตน ความสามารถ และสัมพันธภาพเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน และ 2) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้บรรยากาศในองค์กรที่มีต่อสุขภาวะทางจิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม โดยมีอิสระแห่งตน ความสามารถ และสัมพันธภาพเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 210 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square = 1.54, df = 1, p-value = 0.21, RMSEA = 0.04, CFI = 0.99, TLI = 0.99) การรับรู้บรรยากาศในองค์กร มีผลในเชิงบวกต่อสุขภาวะทางจิต โดยมี อิสระแห่งตน ความสามารถ และสัมพันธภาพเป็นตัวกลางในความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้บรรยากาศในองค์กรและสุขภาวะทางจิต ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น อิสระแห่งตน ความสามารถ และสัมพันธภาพ เป็นสื่อกลางที่ทำให้พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีสุขภาวะทางจิตและการทำงานที่ดีขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันให้กับพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2153