DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NANTAWAN SRICHANen
dc.contributor: นันทวรรณ ศรีจันทร์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Suthawan Harnkajornsuken
dc.contributor.advisor: สุธาวัลย์ หาญขจรสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: This quasi-experimental, single-group, pre-and post-experimental study aims to examine the effect of a play therapy program on young children that displayed physical aggression and verbal aggression at a welfare center. A sample of three males and two females, aged 3-5 years, and enrolled in a group play therapy program based on the concept of child-centered play therapy theory.  The sample was specficilly selected base on a questionnairs on aggressive behavior. A counseling psychologist supervised the non-directive play therapy, which consisted of six, 40 minute session. This study was divided into three phases: the baseline phase (A1) of two weeks, a treatment phase (B) of four weeks, and the follow-up phase (A2) of two weeks, totaling eight weeks in all. The data were analyzed by comparing the frequency of various aggressive behaviors between the baseline phase (A1) and the follow-up phase (A2). The results revealed the following: (1) both physical and verbal aggressive behavior decreased during the treatment phase, and either remained stable or decreased during the follow-up phase; and (2) the pattern of  physical aggression in boys tended to be to push, pull, kick, hit, or pound.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดี่ยว วัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัดของเด็กปฐมวัย ที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกาย และพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางวาจา ในสถานสงเคราะห์  กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กอายุระหว่าง 3 - 5 ปี เพศชาย 3 คน และเพศหญิง 2 คน รวมจำนวน 5 คน โดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากการใช้แบบสอบถามการพบเห็นพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว เข้าโปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัดแบบกลุ่ม ตามแนวคิดทฤษฏีการเล่นบำบัดแบบเด็กเป็นศูนย์กลาง โดยนักจิตวิทยาการให้คำปรึกษาเป็นผู้ดูแลการเล่นแบบไม่นำทาง ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรม 6 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 40 นาที แบ่งการดำเนินการเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะเส้นฐาน (A1) 2 สัปดาห์ ระยะทดลอง (B) 4 สัปดาห์ และระยะติดตามผล (A2) 2 สัปดาห์  รวมเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัดในการทำการทดลอง และใช้แบบสอบถามการพบเห็นพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวหลังการทดลองเพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเปรียบเทียบความถี่ในการแสดงพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว ระหว่างระยะเส้นฐาน (A1) และระยะติดตามผล (A2) นำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรูปแบบกราฟเส้นตรงประกอบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกาย  และพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางวาจา ลดลงในระยะทดลอง  และพบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกาย และพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางวาจา ทั้งลดลงและคงที่ในช่วงระยะติดตามผล 2) รูปแบบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวทางกายที่ปรากฏเด่นชัดในเด็กชาย คือการผลัก ดัน ดึง และการเตะ ตี หรือ ทุบ th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัด; พฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว; เด็กปฐมวัย; สถานสงเคราะห์th
dc.subject: Play therapy; Aggress behavior; Preschool children; Welfare centeren
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF PLAY THERAPY PROGRAM FOR PRESCHOOL CHILDREN EXHIBITING AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIORS AT WELFARE CENTERen
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมการเล่นบำบัดของเด็กปฐมวัย ที่มีพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวในสถานสงเคราะห์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Suthawan Harnkajornsuken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุธาวัลย์ หาญขจรสุขth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsuthawan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsuthawan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth