http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2151
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | BUSSARAT CHOKBUNDANSUK | en |
dc.contributor | บุศรัตน์ โชคบรรดาลสุข | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sittiporn Kramanon | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิพร ครามานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are to study the following: (1) the characteristics of the ideal traits of the Royal Thai Police in the experimental group and after receiving existential individual counseling integrated with positive psychological activities; and (2) the characteristics of the ideal traits of the Royal Thai Police, taking and not-taking existential individual counseling integrated with positive psychological activities. The samples in this study consisted of Metropolis 9 inquiry officials (sub-inspector). The sample were divided into an experimental and a control group, selected by purposive sampling the characteristics of ideal traits of the Royal Thai Police were in the 25th percentile and lower. The research instruments used in this study were the characteristics of the ideal traits of the Royal Thai Police scale with discrimination ranging from 0.28-0.78, and a reliability coefficient of 0.94 and individual counseling on existentialism integrated with a positive psychological activities program affecting the characteristics of the ideal traits of the Royal Thai Police with an index of item-objective congruence score from 0.67-1.00. The statistical analyses employed were Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed Ranks and Mann-Whitney U Test. The results of the research were as follows: (1) after the experiment Metropolis 9 inquiry officials in the experimental group were the characteristics of the ideal traits of the Royal Thai Police significantly increased at a level of .05; and (2) after the experiment, Metropolis 9 inquiry officials in the experimental group had more characteristics of the ideal traits of the Royal Thai Police of Metropolis 9 inquiry officials in the control group significantly increased at a level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจของพนักงานสอบสวน สังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 9 ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานกิจกรรมจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจของพนักงานสอบสวน สังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 9 ระหว่างผู้ที่ได้รับและผู้ที่ไม่ได้รับการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานกิจกรรมจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พนักงานสอบสวน (สบ.1)สังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 9 จำนวน 20 คน ที่มีคุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจต่ำกว่าเปอร์เซนไทล์ที่ 25 และมีความสมัครใจในการเข้าร่วมการทดลอง แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 10 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1.แบบวัดคุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง 0.28-0.78 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.94 และ 2.โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานกิจกรรมจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย สถิติทดสอบวิลคอกสันและสถิติแมนวิทนีย์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังการทดลองพนักงานสอบสวน สังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 9 กลุ่มทดลองมีคุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) หลังการทดลองพนักงานสอบสวน สังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 9 กลุ่มทดลองมีคุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจกว่าพนักงานสอบสวน สังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 9 กลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแนวอัตถิภาวนิยม กิจกรรมจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก คุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจ พนักงานสอบสวน | th |
dc.subject | EXISTENTIAL INDIVIDUAL COUNSELING POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES CHARACTERISTICS OF THE IDEAL TRAITS POLICE INQUIRY OFFICERS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | EFFECTS OF EXISTENTIAL INDIVIDUAL COUNSELING INTEGRATED WITH POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES AFFECTING THE CHARACTERISTICS OF THE IDEAL TRAITS OF THE ROYAL THAI POLICE OF METROPOLITAN POLICE DIVISION 9 INQUIRY OFFICERS | en |
dc.title | ผลของการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแนวอัตถิภาวนิยมผสานกิจกรรมจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก ที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะทางอุดมคติตำรวจของพนักงานสอบสวน สังกัดกองบังคับการตำรวจนครบาล 9 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sittiporn Kramanon | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สิทธิพร ครามานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sittipornk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sittipornk@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |