DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SAOWAPONG YAMAPHATen
dc.contributor: เสาวพงษ์ ยมาพัฒน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Marut Patpholen
dc.contributor.advisor: มารุต พัฒผลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to study the ethical environmental behavior and develop a learning model of environmental education based on Buddha’s Teachings to enhance the ethical environmental of undergraduate students. A research and development had three phases: (1) to study of the ethical environmental behavior of undergraduate students; (2) the development of a learning model to enhance the ethical environmental behavior of undergraduate students; and (3) to study of the effectiveness of learning model. In the first phase, an in-depth interview was used to acquire data from 11 well-known Buddhist monks who received national awards for conservation. In the second and third phases, a sample group for developing learning model and evaluated the effectiveness of the learning model was selected by a multi-stage random sampling and composed of 11 first-year undergraduate students in Mahamakut Buddhist University. The results were as follows: (1) there were three components in the ethical environmental behavior of undergraduate students. The first component was right conception, the second was right consumption, and the third was right conservation; (2) the learning model of environmental education was based on Buddha’s teachings to enhance the ethical environmental behavior of undergraduate students (SWU-E) including sparking; world-viewing; utilizing, and evaluating; (3) the results of the learning model were as follows: (1) the average scores of the ethical environmental behavior of undergraduate students from self-assessment and assessments of the researchers increased constantly, with a statistical significance of .05; (2) the average scores of the ethical environmental behavior of undergraduate students from self-assessment, the assessments of the researchers after the learning model were higher than the pre-test scores with a statistical significance at .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาบนฐานพุทธธรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยพระพุทธศาสนา ดำเนินการในลักษณะการวิจัยและพัฒนา 3 ระยะ (1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยพระพุทธศาสนา ด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกพระนักอนุรักษ์ที่ได้รับรางวัลระดับชาติและเป็นที่รู้จักของสังคม จำนวน 11รูป (2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาบนฐานพุทธธรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยพระพุทธศาสนา  (3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มทดลองได้แก่นักศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ ปีที่ 1 ภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565  มหาวิทยาลัยมหา มกุฏราชวิทยาลัย (ศาลายา) จำนวน 11 รูป/คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่  คิดเป็น  ใช้เป็น และ รักษาเป็น (2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาบนฐานพุทธธรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยพระพุทธศาสนามีกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้น (SWU-E) ขั้นที่ 1 จุดประกายความคิด (Sparking: S) ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างมุมมองใหม่ (Worldviewing: W) ขั้นที่ 3 ประยุกต์ใช้ให้เกิดสมดุลชีวิตกับสิ่งแวดล้อม (Utilizing: U)  และขั้นที่ 4 ประเมินคุณค่าของการปฏิบัติ (Evaluating: E)  (3) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมที่นักศึกษาประเมินตนเอง ผู้วิจัยและอาจารย์ผู้ช่วยสอน ประเมินนักศึกษามีพัฒนาการสูงขึ้นตามช่วงระยะเวลาทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมที่นักศึกษาประเมินตนเอง ผู้วิจัยและอาจารย์ผู้ช่วยสอน ประเมินนักศึกษาหลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาบนฐานพุทธธรรมth
dc.subject: Learning Modelen
dc.subject: Ethical Environmental Behavioren
dc.subject: Environmental Education Based-on Buddha’s Teachingsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODEL OF ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATION BASED-ON BUDDHA'S TEACHINGS APPROACH TO ENHANCE ENVIRONMENTAL ETHICS BEHAVIOR FOR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS BUDDHIST UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้สิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษาบนฐานพุทธธรรมเพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมหาวิทยาลัยพระพุทธศาสนาth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Marut Patpholen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: มารุต พัฒผลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisormarutp@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisormarutp@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth