DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WIWANDA RUEANGKAEWen
dc.contributor: วิวรรณดา เรืองแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: 1) To study the demographic characteristics of the organizational commitment of private organizations employees in Bangkok , asclassified by demographic data, including gender , age, education level , income status and work experience. 2) To study the relationship between organizational climate and organizational commitment of private organizations employees in Bangkok 3) To study the relationship between quality of work life and organizational commitment of private organizations employees in Bangkok . The sample groups using this study are 400 of private organizations employees in Bangkok by using a questionnaire as a tool for data collection. The statistics used in the descriptive data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested by Independent sample t-test One-way analysis of variance and Pearson Correlation. The study found that; 1) private organizations employees in Bangkok with different gender and incomes level had different organizational commitment, which was significant at a level of 0.05. 2) organizational climate and organizational commitment of private organizations employees in Bangkok .There was a statistically significant relationship at the 0.05 level. and 3) quality of work life and oorganizational commitment of private organizations employees in Bangkok .There was a statistically significant relationship at the 0.05 level    en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามข้อมูลประชากรศาสตร์ได้แก่ เพศ อายุระดับ การศึกษา สถานภาพ รายได้ และระยะเวลการทำงานในองค์กร 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศองค์กรและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้การศึกษาครั้ง นี้คือ พนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บ รวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยใช้สถิติ Independent sample t-test One-way analysis of variance และ Pearson Correlation ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) พนักงานเอกชนที่มีเพศ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศองค์กร มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร  อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร  อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05      th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บรรยากาศองค์กร คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์กรth
dc.subject: Organizational climate Quality of work life Organizational commitmenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.title: ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE AND QUALITY OF WORK LIFE RELATINGTO THE ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENTOF PRIVATE ORGANIZATIONS EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: บรรยากาศองค์กรและคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth