DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: RATTANACHART PUNPONGWONGen
dc.contributor: รัตนชาติ พันธ์พงษ์วงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Pichai Pusumpunen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the factors affecting decisions to purchase products via the Shopee application for consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area during the COVID-19 epidemic situation. The sample group consisted of 400 consumers who purchased products via the Shopee application. A questionnaire was used for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research found that most of the respondents were female students, aged between 21-40, held a Bachelor's degree, an average monthly income 30,001-40,000 baht, and the service period was 21.00-24.00 hrs. The importance of the service marketing mix at a high level and the importance of the components of the Shopee application at a high level. The results of hypotheses testing found that consumers of different age, gender, education level, occupation, monthly income and the period of use of the service demonstrated different decisions regarding purchase products via the Shopee application. The service marketing mix in the aspects of product, price, place, promotion, process, and person affect decisions to purchase products and the components of the Shopee application in the aspects of content, communication. and convenience affects the decision to purchase products at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางแอพพลิเคชั่นช้อปปี้ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19 ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่สั่งซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางแอพพลิเคชั่นช้อปปี้ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 21-40 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี เป็นนักเรียน/นิสิต/นักศึกษา มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001-40,000 บาท และมีช่วงระยะเวลาที่ใช้บริการคือ 21.01 - 24.00 น. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามให้ความสำคัญกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านกระบวนการ ระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านราคา ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านบุคคล ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ และองค์ประกอบของแอพพลิเคชั่นช้อปปี้ อยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และด้านความสะดวก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน และช่วงระยะเวลาที่ใช้บริการแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางแอพพลิเคชั่นช้อปปี้แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านบุคคล ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคผ่านทางแอพพลิเคชั่นช้อปปี้ และองค์ประกอบของแอพพลิเคชั่นช้อปปี้ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และด้านความสะดวก ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภค อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แอพพลิเคชั่นช้อปปี้th
dc.subject: โควิด-19th
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: Shopee applicationen
dc.subject: COVID-19en
dc.subject: Service marketing mixen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING DECISIONS TO PURCHASE PRODUCTS VIA SHOPEE APPLICATION CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA DURING THE COVID-19 EPIDEMIC SITUATIONen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อสินค้าผ่านทางแอพพลิเคชั่นช้อปปี้ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในช่วงสถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโควิด-19th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pichai Pusumpunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpichaipu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpichaipu@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth