http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2092
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TRITTAPON POOKJIT | en |
dc.contributor | ธฤตภณ ผูกจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supada Sirikutta | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุพาดา สิริกุตตา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2022 | |
dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the factors affecting consumer decisions to purchase pet food supplement in the Bangkok metropolitan area by using 400 consumers who experienced buying the pet supplement as a sample group. In the personal data of the consumers, the research instrument demonstrated that most of the respondents were 26-35-year-old females, single, with a Bachelor’s degree and employed as company employees with 15001-30000 Baht of monthly income. Most of customers gave maximum focus for product components. For the core product part, expected product, augmented product and product potential had an excellent score and the highest score for opinion toward overall motivation, rational motivation, and emotional motivation. The results of the hypothesis testing indicated a statistical significance of P=0.05 and that 21.4% of customers were influenced by product composition, such as tangible products, expected products and augmented product, to buy the pet supplement products and 15.6% percent of customers opined that motivation, including rational and emotional motivation, affecting decisions to purchase the pet supplement products with a statistical significance and a p-value of 0.05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารในสัตว์เลี้ยงของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ซื้อหรือเคยซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารในสัตว์เลี้ยง จำนวน 400 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะข้อมูลส่วนตัวของผู้บริโภคพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 26 -35 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 30,000 บาท มีสถานภาพโสด ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความคิดเห็นขององค์ประกอบของผลิตภัณฑ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนด้านประโยชน์หลัก ด้านรูปลักษณ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ที่คาดหวัง ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ควบและด้านศักยภาพเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ในระดับดีมาก และมีแรงจูงใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านเหตุผลและด้านอารมณ์ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า องค์ประกอบของผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ ด้านรูปลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ที่คาดหวังและด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ควบ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารในสัตว์เลี้ยง โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 21.4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 นอกจากนี้แรงจูงใจ ได้แก่ แรงจูงใจด้านเหตุผล และแรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารในสัตว์เลี้ยง โดยตัวแปรดังกล่าวสามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 15.6 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | องค์ประกอบของผลิตภัณฑ์ แรงจูงใจ การตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารในสัตว์เลี้ยง | th |
dc.subject | Product Components Motivation Purchase decisions Pet food supplements | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMER'S DECISION TO PURCHASE PET FOOD SUPPLEMENT IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมอาหารในสัตว์เลี้ยงของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Supada Sirikutta | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุพาดา สิริกุตตา | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | supadas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | supadas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |