Title: MARKETING MIX AND PERCEIVED RISKS RELATED TO DECISION TO BUY USED CARS IN BANGKOK
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: TORRANICH PHUKSEE
ธรณิช ผูกสี
Wasan Sakulkijkarn
วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Wasan Sakulkijkarn
วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์
wasan@swu.ac.th
wasan@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค, การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง, การตัดสินใจ
Marketing mix Consumer perspective Risk perception Decision-making
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this study were as follows: (1) to study decisions to buy a used car in Bangkok, classified by demographic characteristics; (2) to investigate the factors of the marketing mix, including consumer demand, customer cost, convenience of purchase and communication with consumers correlating with decision-making on buying a used car in Bangkok; (3) to examine the perceived risks, including product aspects, safety and value correlating to decision-making on buying a used car in Bangkok. This research used a survey approach by using questionnaires as a research tool to collect data. The sample group in the research consisted of 400 people who bought used cars in Bangkok. The statistics used in the data analysis consisted of an independent sample t-test, one-way analysis of variance, Brown-Forsythe, and Pearson Correlation. The results showed that people who bought a used car in Bangkok with different demographic characteristics, including age and average monthly income showed different levels of decision-making in terms of buying a used car at a statistically significant at a level of 0.05. In addition, there was a strong positive correlation between marketing mix from consumer perspective and decision-making on buying a used car in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05. Also, it found that perceived risks were positively and strongly correlated with decision-making related to buying a used car in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05.
การศึกษามีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และสถานภาพสมรส 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค ประกอบด้วย ด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ด้านต้นทุนของลูกค้า ด้านความสะดวกสบายในการซื้อ และด้านการสื่อสารกับผู้บริโภค ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง ประกอบด้วย ด้านสินค้า ด้านความปลอดภัย และด้านความคุ้มค่า ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร การศึกษานี้ดำเนินการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่าที (Independent sample t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (One-way analysis of variance และ Brown-Forsythe) และสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย (Pearson Correlation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ที่เคยซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย อายุ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองผู้บริโภค มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อรถยนต์มือสอง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครระดับสูง ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยง มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อรถยนต์มือสอง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครระดับสูง ในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2079