http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2078
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | AKKARAPON SON-IAM | en |
dc.contributor | อัครภณ สนเอี่ยม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to study the perception of sustainable business strategies of staff at foreign logistics companies operating in Thailand based on demographic characteristics, such as gender, age, education, current position, job description and tenure in the company; and (2) to study the effect of the UN Global Compact on Supply Chain Sustainability, in the areas of human rights, labor, environment, anti-corruption and employee perception of sustainable business strategies. This research combines two theories: perception theory and Triple Bottom Line theory; into a unified framework to bridge the research gaps. The data were obtained from 401 employees at foreign logistics companies operating in Thailand, who worked with companies for more than a year and were certified with sustainable business training. In this study, the quantitative method was employed through the use of partial least square structural equation modeling (PLS-SEM). The Smart PLS 4.0 software was applied to examine the proposed model. The results showed that the age of the employee, level of education, current job position, and company tenure affected perception of the sustainable business strategy of the company and in the same direction. The UN Global Compact on Supply Chain Sustainability also impacted employee perception in terms of sustainable business strategies for the company. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้จึงมีจุดมุ่งหมายคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้กลยุทธ์การดาเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนของพนักงานในบริษัทโลจิสติกส์ต่างชาติที่เข้ามาดาเนินธุรกิจในประเทศไทยแห่งหนึ่ง โดยจาแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ คือ เพศ อายุ การศึกษา ตาแหน่งหน้าที่ปัจจุบัน ลักษณะของงาน และอายุงานในบริษัท และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบของกรอบความร่วมมือการพัฒนาห่วงโซ่อุปทานเพื่อความยั่งยืนแห่งสหประชาชาติ ประกอบด้วย หลักการด้านสิทธิมนุษยชน หลักการด้านแรงงาน หลักการด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และหลักการด้านการต่อต้านการทุจริต ต่อการรับรู้กลยุทธ์การดาเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนของพนักงาน การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาโดยการผสมผสานระหว่างทฤษฎีการรับรู้และทฤษฎีไตรกัปปิยะ (Tripple Bottom Line) โดยเป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจานวน 401 คน จากพนักงานของบริษัทโลจิสติกส์ต่างชาติแห่งหนึ่งที่เข้ามาดาเนินธุรกิจในประเทศไทยที่มีอายุงานในบริษัทตั้งแต่ 1 ปีขึ้นไปและผ่านการอบรมการดาเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนแล้ว นาข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ตัวแบบสมการโครงสร้างด้วยโปรแกรม Smart PLS รุ่น 4.0 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตาแหน่งหน้าที่ปัจจุบัน และอายุงานในบริษัทของพนักงาน มีผลต่อการรับรู้กลยุทธ์การดาเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนของบริษัทในทิศทางเดียวกัน และกรอบความร่วมมือการพัฒนาห่วงโซ่อุปทานเพื่อความยั่งยืนแห่งสหประชาชาติ มีผลกระทบต่อการรับรู้กลยุทธ์การดาเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนของพนักงานบริษัท | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความยั่งยืน | th |
dc.subject | โลจิสติกส์ | th |
dc.subject | หลักไตรกัปปิยะ | th |
dc.subject | Sustainability | en |
dc.subject | Logistics | en |
dc.subject | Triple Bottom Line | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | THE EFFECT OF SUPPLY CHAIN SUSTAINABILITY UNDER UN GLOBAL COMPACT CONCEPT ON STAFF PERCEPTION OF BUSINESS SUSTAINABILITY : A CASE STUDY OF A FOREIGN LOGISTICS COMPANY OPERATING IN THAILAND | en |
dc.title | ผลกระทบของกรอบความร่วมมือการพัฒนาห่วงโซ่อุปทานเพื่อความยั่งยืนแห่งสหประชาชาติต่อการรับรู้กลยุทธ์การดำเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนของพนักงาน : กรณีศึกษาบริษัทโลจิสติกส์ต่างชาติที่เข้ามาดำเนินธุรกิจในประเทศไทยแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |