DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WANUTCHANIT CHETANASENAen
dc.contributor: วนัชณิช เจตนเสนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pichai Pusumpunen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to examine the influence of brand equity and integrated marketing communication affecting consumer loyalty of Jones' Salad restaurant. The samples in this study were 400 Jones' Salad customers. A questionnaire was used for data collection, and the statistical techniques used for data analysis consisted of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The results of hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) overall brand equity, with the factors of brand awareness, perceived quality and brand associated influenced consumer loyalty of Jones' Salad restaurant. Moreover, overall brand equity could predict consumer loyalty to Jones' Salad restaurant at 32.9%;(2) overall brand equity with the factors of brand awareness, perceived quality and brand associated influencing consumer loyalty behavior at Jones' Salad restaurant. Moreover, overall brand equity could predict the behavior of consumer loyalty at Jones' Salad restaurant by 34.4%; (3) overall integrated marketing communication with the factors of advertising, public relations, sale promotions, personal sales, event marketing and direct marketing influencing consumer loyalty of Jones' Salad restaurant. Moreover, overall integrated marketing communication could predict the attitude of consumer loyalty of Jones' Salad restaurant at 34.5%; (4) overall integrated marketing communication with the factors of advertising, public relations and direct marketing influencing consumer loyalty behavior at Jones' Salad restaurant. Moreover, overall integrated marketing communication could predict the behavior of consumer loyalty by 20.20%. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาเรื่อง อิทธิพลของคุณค่าตราสินค้า และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่มีผลต่อความภักดีของผู้บริโภคร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ที่เคยบริโภคร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง โดยใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ โดยมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการ ทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1. คุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวม ได้แก่ การรู้จักชื่อตราสินค้า คุณภาพที่ถูกรับรู้ และความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad ด้านทัศนคติ และคุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวมสามารถร่วมทำนายความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad ด้านทัศนคติได้ร้อยละ 32.9 2. คุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวม ได้แก่ การรู้จักชื่อตราสินค้า คุณภาพที่ถูกรับรู้ และความเชื่อมโยงกับตราสินค้ามีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad ด้านพฤติกรรม และคุณค่าตราสินค้าโดยรวมสามารถร่วมทำนายความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad ด้านทัศนคติได้ร้อยละ 34.4 3. การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการโดยรวม ได้แก่ การโฆษณา การประชาสัมพันธ์ การส่งเสริมการขาย การขายโดยพนักงาน การจัดกิจกรรม และการตลาดทางตรงมีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad ด้านทัศนคติ และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการโดยรวมสามารถร่วมทำนายความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad ด้านทัศนคติได้ร้อยละ 34.5 4. . การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการโดยรวม การโฆษณา การประชาสัมพันธ์ และการตลาดทางตรงมีอิทธิพลต่อความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad ด้านพฤติกรรม และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการโดยรวมสามารถร่วมทำนายความภักดีของผู้บริโภคต่อร้านอาหาร Jones’ Salad ด้านพฤติกรรมได้ร้อยละ 20.20th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คุณค่าตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบรูณาการth
dc.subject: ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: ร้านอาหารเพื่อสุขภาพth
dc.subject: Jones' Saladth
dc.subject: Brand equityen
dc.subject: Integrated marketing communicationen
dc.subject: Brand loyaltyen
dc.subject: Healty food restauranten
dc.subject: Jones' Saladen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.title: INFLUENCE OF BRAND EQUITY AND INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION THAT AFFECTING CONSUMER LOYALTY OF JONES' SALAD RESTAURANT en
dc.title: อิทธิพลของคุณค่าตราสินค้า และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่มีผลต่อความภักดีของผู้บริโภคร้านอาหาร Jones' Salad th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Pichai Pusumpunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พิชัย ภู่สัมพันธ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpichaipu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpichaipu@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth