http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2040
Title: | THE EFFECT OF TEACHING ART TECHNIQUE
ON FINGER PAINTING ACTIVITIES TO INCREASING
OF FINE MOTOR SKILL IN EARLY CHILDHOOD ผลของการสอนเทคนิคการใช้ศิลปะในการจัดกิจกรรมละเลงสีภาพด้วยนิ้วมือ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็กของวัยเด็กตอนต้น |
Authors: | NATTHINUN KHANTIPONGPUNTHU ณัฎฐินันท์ ขันติพงศ์พันธุ์ Shuttawwee Sitsira-at ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถ Srinakharinwirot University Shuttawwee Sitsira-at ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถ rewadee@swu.ac.th rewadee@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การส่งเสริมความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็ก การละเลงสีภาพด้วยนิ้วมือ วัยเด็กตอนต้น เทคนิคการใช้ศิลปะสำหรับผู้ปกครอง Increased fine motor skills Finger painting activities Early childhood Teaching art techniques to parents |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this experimental research are as follows: (1) to study and compare the fine motor ability skills of early childhood subjects who participated and did not participate, before and after participating in finger painting activity; and (2) teaching art techniques to parents on finger painting activities to increase fine motor skills in early childhood. The subjects consisted of parents, guardians, or caregivers who have children in early childhood, aged between 4-5 years old, in the second year of kindergarten in the first semester of the 2022 academic year, willing to participate in the experiment. The sample was arranged into two groups, with 28 in the experimental group and 30 in the control group. The instrument used in this research was fine motor ability in the Early Childhood Test and Finger-Painting activity plan. This research was quasi-experimental research. The data included statistical analysis with an independent sample t-test and pair sample t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) children who participated in finger painting activity had fine motor skills higher than the children who did not participate in finger painting activities with a statistical significance of .05; and (2) after participating in the finger-painting activity, and children had fine motor skills, which were higher than before with a statistical significance of .01. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็กของวัยเด็กตอนต้นที่ได้รับและไม่ได้รับกิจกรรมการใช้ศิลปะในการจัดกิจกรรมละเลงสีภาพด้วยนิ้วมือ ทั้งก่อนเริ่มต้นและหลังสิ้นสุดการจัดกิจกรรม 2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการสอนเทคนิคการใช้ศิลปะสำหรับผู้ปกครองในการจัดกิจกรรมละเลงสีภาพด้วยนิ้วมือ ในการส่งเสริมความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็กในวัยเด็กตอนต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นพ่อแม่ ผู้ปกครอง หรือผู้เลี้ยงดู ที่มีลูกที่อยู่ในช่วงวัยเด็กตอนต้น อายุระหว่าง 4-5 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในชั้นอนุบาล 2 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 ของโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งที่ยินดีให้ความร่วมมือในการเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จำนวน 58 คน จัดตัวอย่างเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 28 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือแบบวัดความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็ก และแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการละเลงสีภาพด้วยนิ้วมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi Experimental Research) สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้การทดสอบ t- test โดยใช้สถิติ Independent-Sample t-test และ Pair-Sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เด็กที่ได้รับกิจกรรมการใช้ศิลปะในการจัดกิจกรรมละเลงสีภาพด้วยนิ้วมือ มีความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็ก สูงกว่าเด็กที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการใช้ศิลปะในการจัดกิจกรรมละเลงสีภาพด้วยนิ้วมืออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) และหลังจากการทดลองเด็กที่ได้รับกิจกรรมการใช้ศิลปะในการจัดกิจกรรมละเลงสีภาพด้วยนิ้วมือ มีความสามารถในการใช้กล้ามเนื้อมัดเล็กหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2040 |