Title: DEVELOPMENT OF THE MASONRY INFILL WALL MODEL FOR PUSHOVER ANALYSIS OF REINFORCED CONCRETE BUILDING: A CASE STUDY OF 4-STORY ROWHOUSE WITH STRUT MODEL
การพัฒนาแบบจําลองผนังก่ออิฐสําหรับการวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีผลักทางด้านข้างของอาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก: กรณีศึกษาการจําลองคํ้ายันรับแรงอัดของตึกแถว 4 ชั้น
Authors: NATTARERK AUGSORNNARONG
ณัฐฤกษ์ อักษรณรงค์
Suppachai Sinthaworn
ศุภชัย สินถาวร
Srinakharinwirot University
Suppachai Sinthaworn
ศุภชัย สินถาวร
suppachai@swu.ac.th
suppachai@swu.ac.th
Keywords: อาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก
วิธีผลักทางด้านข้าง
แบบจำลองผนังก่ออิฐ
ค้ำยันแนวทแยงเทียบเท่า
Reinforced concrete building
Pushover analysis
Masonry infill wall model
Equivalent diagonal strut
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: Masonry infill walls in Thailand consist of tie columns, tie beams, and dowel bars. The masonry infill wall is a nonstructural part of the structure under the load. However, masonry infill walls increase lateral strength. Therefore, the development of the masonry infill wall model as the diagonal strut for masonry infill walls in Thailand is presented in this thesis for nonlinear pushover analysis. The results showed that the multiple strut model modified the coefficient of friction between the frame-infill interface and contact stress on the frame face, suitable for walls of similar heights and lengths. This model was able to predict similarly to the behavior of the experimental result of brick wall with an R2 of 0.773, while the concrete block wall when the maximum resistance was reduced to 60% showed the best results. For walls that resemble rectangles or have more tie columns than tie beams, the modified multiple strut model cannot be used. Thus, this study proposed the model with the diagonal strut and tie column component that can predict the overall behavior with an R2 of 0.625. In the analysis of the reinforced concrete buildings, the addition of strut model according to DPT. 1301/1302-61 and the modified multiple strut model showed that the lateral strength of the building was increased. The DPT. 1301/1302-61 model provides immoderate stiffness to the structure and damage in the walls cannot be predicted. The analysis results revealed that masonry infill walls affected the structural behavior in terms of lateral stiffness, lateral strength, deformation capability, and the failure of the building. The lateral stiffness, lateral strength, and deformation capability of the building increased 3.2 times, 4.8 times, and 1.5 times, respectively, compared to the bare frame building.
ผนังก่ออิฐในประเทศไทยมีการใช้เสาเอ็น คานทับหลัง รวมถึงเหล็กเสริมยึดรั้ง โดยผนังก่ออิฐไม่ได้เป็นชิ้นส่วนของโครงสร้างในการรับแรง อย่างไรก็ตามผนังก่ออิฐส่งผลให้มีกำลังต้านทานแรงด้านข้างเพิ่มสูงขึ้น ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้จึงพัฒนาแบบจำลองผนังก่ออิฐเป็นค้ำยันแนวทแยงสำหรับผนังก่ออิฐในไทย เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีผลักทางด้านข้าง จากการศึกษาพบว่าแบบจำลอง 3 ค้ำยันเทียบเท่าที่ปรับแก้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเสียดทานระหว่างผนังกับโครงข้อแข็ง และค่าหน่วยแรงอัดที่กระทำตั้งฉากกับชิ้นส่วนโครงข้อแข็งเหมาะสำหรับผนังที่มีความสูงและความยาวไม่ต่างกัน สามารถจำลองพฤติกรรมของผนังที่ก่อด้วยอิฐมอญได้ใกล้เคียงผลการทดสอบโดยมีค่า R2 ที่ 0.773 ในขณะที่ผนังที่ก่อด้วยอิฐบล็อกเมื่อลดกำลังต้านทานสูงสุดลงเหลือร้อยละ 60 ให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่สุด และสำหรับผนังที่มีลักษณะคล้ายรูปสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าหรือมีจำนวนเสาเอ็นมากกว่าคานทับหลัง ไม่สามารถใช้แบบจำลอง 3 ค้ำยันเทียบเท่าได้ การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงเสนอแบบจำลองที่มีค้ำยันเทียบเท่าและองค์ประกอบของเสาเอ็น สามารถจำลองพฤติกรรมโดยรวมได้ค่อนข้างใกล้เคียงโดยมีค่า R2 ที่ 0.625 ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์อาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กโครงข้อแข็งตัวอย่าง การเพิ่มแบบจำลองตาม มยผ. 1301/1302-61 และแบบจำลอง 3 ค้ำยันเทียบเท่าที่ปรับปรุงพบว่าอาคารมีกำลังต้านทานแรงด้านข้างเพิ่มขึ้น ทั้งนี้แบบจำลองตาม มยผ. 1301/1302-61 ส่งผลให้โครงสร้างมีสติฟเนสสูงมากและไม่สามารถทำนายความเสียหายในผนังก่ออิฐได้ และผลการวิเคราะห์อาคารตัวอย่างแสดงให้เห็นว่าผนังก่ออิฐส่งผลกระทบต่อพฤติกรรมของโครงสร้างทั้งในด้านสติฟเนสทางด้านข้าง กำลังต้านทานแรงด้านข้าง ความสามารถในการเสียรูป รวมไปถึงลักษณะการวิบัติของอาคาร โดยสติฟเนสทางด้านข้าง กำลังต้านทานแรงด้านข้าง และความสามารถในการเสียรูปเพิ่มขึ้น 3.2 เท่า 4.8 เท่า และ 1.5 เท่า ตามลำดับ เมื่อเทียบกับอาคารโครงข้อแข็งเปล่า
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2013