DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NAWAPHON TARACHEWINen
dc.contributor: นวพล ธาราชีวินth
dc.contributor.advisor: Yanapol Sangsunten
dc.contributor.advisor: ญาณพล แสงสันต์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/5/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research is intended to study the participation behavior in electrical energy saving among employees at the higher education institutions in Pathumwan District. The sample in this research consisted of four hundred employees. A questionnaire was used for the purpose of data collection. The statistics analysis were computed to percentage, mean, standard deviation and Chi-square test. The results of this research found that most of the employees were female, aged between twenty-seven to thirty-six, held a bachelor's degree or equivalent, employed as a university employee and work experience between one to five years. The knowledge about energy saving among overall personnel was at a low level. The attitues towards the use of electrical energy in the overall economy of the personnel was at a high level and their participation behavior in terms of saving electricity was at a high level. The results of hypothesis testing revealed the following. (1) Employees with different demographic characteristics affect the participation behavior in electrical energy saving at a statistically significant level of 0.05. (2) Employees with different knowledge about energy saving affect the participation behavior in electrical energy saving at a statistically significant level of 0.05. (3) Employees with different attitudes toward economical usage of electrical energy affect the participation behavior in electrical energy saving at a statistically significant level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าของบุคลากรสถาบันอุดมศึกษาแห่งหนึ่ง เขตปทุมวัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ บุคลากรในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา เขตปทุมวัน จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เเละ สถิติไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 27 – 36 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีสถานภาพในการทำงานเป็นพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย มีประสบการณ์ทำงานในที่ทำงานปัจจุบัน ระหว่าง 1 -5 ปี ความรู้กี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าของบุคลากรโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย ทัศนคติต่อการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดโดยรวมของบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับในระดับมาก และพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า (1) บุคลากรที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) บุคลากรที่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) บุคลากรที่มีทัศนคติต่อการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมth
dc.subject: การประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: สถาบันอุดมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Participation behavioren
dc.subjectelectrical energy savingen
dc.subjecthigher education institutionsen
dc.subject.classification: Energyen
dc.title: PARTICIPATION BEHAVIOR IN ELECTRICAL ENERGY SAVING AMONG EMPLOYEES AT THE HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าของบุคลากรในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th