Title: THE CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL AND EFFECTIVENESS OF FLOOD DISASTER PREPAREDNESS PROGRAM ON FLOOD DISASTER PREPAREDNESS BEHAVIOR OF CIVIL DEFENSE VOLUNTEERS
รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการเตรียมความพร้อม รับมือภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วมต่อพฤติกรรมการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมือภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วม ของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน
Authors: RIAM NAMARAK
เรียม นมรักษ์
SARAN PIMTHONG
ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทอง
Srinakharinwirot University
SARAN PIMTHONG
ศรัณย์ พิมพ์ทอง
saran@swu.ac.th
saran@swu.ac.th
Keywords: พฤติกรรมการเตรียมความพร้อม
ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุ
อาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน
โปรแกรมการเตรียมความพร้อมรับภัยพิบัติ
disaster preparedness behavior
causal factors
civil defense volunteers
disaster preparedness program
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research used a sequential multiple-method research design. The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to examine the causal model and to identify the significant causal variables that could affect the structural relationship model of civil defense volunteers, based on the empirical data; (2) the effectiveness of the flood disaster preparedness program for the development of civil defense volunteers in Phetchaburi province. This study consisted of two research phases. In the first phase, the samples consisted of 340 civil defense volunteers. In the second phase, the participants consisted of 42 civil defense volunteers and used sample sampling. The data were collected using a point rating scale-based questionnaire with a reliability of 0.80-0.90. This study analyzed structural equation model analysis and MANCOVA. The results showed that the assumption of the causal relationship model fit with the empirical data χ2 = 317.44, df = 83, p-value <0.01, χ2/ df = 3.82, GFI = 0.90, CFI = 0.98, NFI = 0.98, SRMR = 0.03. The variables that had a direct effect on flood disaster preparedness behavior included flood disaster experience, self-efficacy for flood disaster preparedness, risk perception of disasters and in terms of flood disaster preparedness coefficients of -0.88, 0.82, 0.70 and 0.56, respectively. The variables had an indirect effect on flood disaster preparedness behavior including self-efficacy for flood disaster preparedness, attitudes toward flood disaster preparedness knowledge of disasters, flood disaster preparedness and flood disaster experience coefficients of 0.49, 0.30, 0.19 and 0.11. It was found that the effectiveness of the flood disaster preparedness program for developing civil defense volunteers. The results of the research found that the posttest score and follow-up scores on flood disaster preparedness behaviors of the experimental group were higher than control group at a .05 level of statistical significance.
การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ แบบพหุวิธีแบบเชิงปริมาณ 2 ระยะ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมือภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วมของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์และประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการเตรียมความพร้อมรับภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการเตรียมความพร้อมรับภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วมของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน โดยระยะที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือในจังหวัดเพชรบุรี จำนวน 340 คน และระยะที่ 2 ได้จากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย จำนวน 42 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตรวัดประมาณค่า 6 ระดับ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ระหว่าง 0.8-0.9 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์สมการโมเดล วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมหลายตัวแปร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โมเดลความสัมพันธ์โครงสร้างเชิงสาเหตุตามสมมติฐานมีความกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยมี ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง χ2 = 317.44, df = 83, p-value <0.01, χ2/ df = 3.82, GFI = 0.90, CFI = 0.98, NFI = 0.98, และ SRMR = 0.03 และค่าสัดส่วนไคสแควร์ต่อดี เอฟ = 3.35 ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อพฤติกรรมการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมือภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วม คือ ประสบการณ์การรับมือภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วม การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนในการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมือภัยน้ำท่วม การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงของภัยพิบัติ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมในการเตรียมความพร้อมรับภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วม มีค่าอิทธิพลเท่ากับ -0.88,  0.82, 0.70, 0.56  ตามลำดับ ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อม คือ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนในการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมือภัยน้ำท่วม เจตคติต่อการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมือภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วม ความรู้เกี่ยวกับภัยพิบัติและการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมือภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วม และประสบการณ์การรับมือภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วม มีค่าอิทธิพลเท่ากับ 0.49, 0.30, 0.19 และ-0.11 ตามลำดับ และผลของโปรแกรมการเตรียมความพร้อมรับภัยพิบัติน้ำท่วมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการเตรียมความพร้อมของอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน พบว่าอาสาสมัครป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือนที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ทั้งหลังทดลองและ ติดตามผล 1 เดือน
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1972