http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1863
Title: | CONSTRUCTION OF PROFESSIONAL ENGAGEMENT SCALE ON TEACHING PROFESSION FOR TECHNICAL TEACHER IN BANGKOK AND VICINITY การสร้างแบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันในวิชาชีพครูสำหรับครูช่างอุตสาหกรรมเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและ ปริมณฑล |
Authors: | CHITPOL MANGKHALAKUN ชิตพล มังคลากุล Surachai Meechan สุรชัย มีชาญ Srinakharinwirot University Surachai Meechan สุรชัย มีชาญ surachaim@swu.ac.th surachaim@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความยึดมั่นผูกพันในวิชาชีพ วิชาชีพครู ครูช่างอุตสาหกรรม เกณฑ์ปกติ Professional engagement Teaching profession Technical teacher Norms |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to create a professional engagement scale for the teaching profession among technical teacher in the Bangkok metropolitan area; (2) to check the quality of the professional engagement scale on teaching profession; (3) to create norms for the professional engagement scale for the teaching profession. The sample in this study consisted of 860 technical teachers in in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The research tool was a professional engagement scale on the teaching profession was rated from 1 to 6. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the professional engagement scale for the teaching profession consisted of 80 items with four component factors: planned persistence, planned effort, professional development aspirations, and leadership aspirations; (2) a professional engagement scale on the teaching profession consisted of 40 items that showed a content validity in the range of 0.6 to 1.0 and discrimination was in a range from 0.307 – 0.669. There was a construct validity proof by second order confirmatory factor analysis. The Cronbach's alpha reliability coefficient was 0.944; (3) the norms of the professional engagement scale on the teaching profession for technical teachers in the Bangkok metropolitan area and were developed using the normalized t-score. The professional engagement scale had a raw score between 40 – 240 (Tadj10 – Tadj78). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายคือ 1) เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันในวิชาชีพครู สำหรับครูช่างอุตสาหกรรม เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล 2) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัด 3) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติ (Norms) ของแบบวัด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูช่างอุตสาหกรรมที่ได้ปฏิบัติการสอนวิชาประเภทช่างอุตสาหกรรม ในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนและรัฐบาล เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล จำนวน 860 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันในวิชาชีพครูสำหรับครูช่างอุตสาหกรรมเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่าของลิเคิร์ต 6 ระดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการสร้างแบบวัด ทำให้ได้แบบวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันในวิชาชีพครูสำหรับครูช่างอุตสาหกรรมเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และปริมณฑล มี 4 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1.การวางแผนที่จะอยู่ในวิชาชีพครู 2.การวางแผนในการใช้ความพยายามในวิชาชีพครู 3.ความมุ่งมั่นในการพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู 4.ความมุ่งมั่นในการเป็นผู้นำในวิชาชีพครู จำนวน 80 ข้อ 2) ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัด พบว่า แบบวัดจำนวน 40 ข้อ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง IOC ตั้งแต่ 0.6 – 1.0 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกด้วยการหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนของข้อคำถามข้อนั้นกับคะแนนรวมที่ตัดคะแนนข้อนั้นออกมีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.307 – 0.669 การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองของโมเดลการวัดความยึดมั่นผูกพันในวิชาชีพครู พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับโดยใช้สูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าเท่ากับ 0.944 3) ผลการสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติชนิดคะแนนทีปกติ พบว่า เกณฑ์ปกติมีคะแนนดิบตั้งแต่ 40 - 240 คะแนน และมีคะแนนทีปกติที่ปรับแก้แล้วตั้งแต่ 10 – 78 คะแนน ซึ่งครอบคลุมทุกช่วงคะแนน |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1863 |