DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHANIKAN JANVITTAYANUCHITen
dc.contributor: ชนิกานต์ จันทร์วิทยานุชิตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sedtawat Prommasiten
dc.contributor.advisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are to study the factors influencing the efficiency of individual tax filing and paying personal income tax through the internet in Bangkok Area Revenue Office 29. The sample consisted 378 persons who filed and paid personal income tax (PND 90/91) through the internet for the 2019 financial year in Bangkok Area Revenue Office 29. A questionnaire with a confidence value of 0.877 was used as a data collection tool. The data was analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent sample t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study found that acceptance of the online tax filing and the payment system was at a high level. The hypothesis testing found that different ages, educational levels and occupations had different influences on the efficiency of individual tax filing and paid personal income tax system through the internet. The different behavior of the personal income tax filing had a different influence on the efficiency of individual tax filing and paid personal income tax system through the internet. Acceptance of the online tax filing and payment system included acknowledging its benefits and the perception that it was easy to use influenced the efficiency of individual tax filing and paid personal income tax system through the internet in Bangkok Area Revenue Office 29 at statistically significant levels of .05. They were able to forecast the efficiency of individual tax filing and pay personal income tax system resource saving and suggestion were 48.2% and 26.3%, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการและชำระภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 29 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่ยื่นแบบแสดงรายการและชำระภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดา ภ.ง.ด.90 และ ภ.ง.ด.91 ผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ต ประจำปี 2562 ในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 29 จำนวน 378 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น .891เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ ค่าที ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติสมการถดถอยเชิงซ้อนพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การยอมรับระบบการยื่นแบบและชำระภาษีออนไลน์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการยื่นแบบฯ ผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 29 แตกต่างกัน และพฤติกรรมการยื่นแบบฯ ภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดา ประกอบด้วย ประเภทแบบแสดงรายการ เดือนที่ยื่นแบบฯ ลักษณะการยื่นแบบฯ แหล่งข้อมูลวิธีการยื่นแบบฯ และจำนวนการใช้บริการยื่นแบบฯ แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการยื่นแบบฯ ผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 29 แตกต่างกัน และการยอมรับระบบการยื่นแบบและชำระภาษีออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย การรับรู้ว่ามีประโยชน์ และการรับรู้ว่าง่ายต่อการใช้งาน มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการยื่นแบบฯ ผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 29 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยสามารถพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพการยื่นแบบฯ ด้านการประหยัดทรัพยากร และด้านการแนะนำ/บอกต่อ ได้ร้อยละ 48.2 และ 26.3 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการยื่นแบบฯth
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพการยื่นแบบฯth
dc.subject: อินเทอร์เน็ตth
dc.subject: Personal income tax filing behavioren
dc.subject: Efficiencyen
dc.subject: Interneten
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING THE EFFICIENCY OF INDIVIDUAL TAX FILING AND PAY PERSONAL INCOME TAX SYSTEM THROUGH THE INTERNET IN BANGKOK AREA  REVENUE OFFICE 29en
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการและชำระภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาผ่านทางอินเทอร์เน็ตในเขตสำนักงานสรรพากรพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร 29th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sedtawat Prommasiten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsedtawat@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsedtawat@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth