DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WIRUT APAIWONGen
dc.contributor: วิรุตม์ อภัยวงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Sittipong Wattananonsakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this quasi-experimental research is to examine the effects of self-efficacy group counseling on the psychological empowerment of physically challenged university students. The voluntary participants consisted of 16 university students with physical disabilities and divided by simple random sampling method into an experimental group and a control group with 19 participants each. The experimental group participated in eight sessions of self-efficacy group counselling, which was conducted once a week. Each session lasted 60 to 90 minutes, with a total program duration of eight hours, with the researcher as the group leader. The research instruments consisted of a self-efficacy counseling program on psychological empowerment, a social adjustment questionnaire, a self-efficacy measurement scale and an empowerment measurement scale. The data were analyzed by using t-test statistics. The research results revealed that the mean scores on perceived self-efficacy and psychological empowerment in the experimental group, after joining a self-efficacy counseling program was higher at a statistically significant level than pre-counseling (p < 0.05) and was significantly higher than those of the control group (p < 0.05). The results of the research results suggested that the concepts and methods of self-efficacy counseling on psychological empowerment can be used as a guideline for personnel, especially educational staff, to apply counseling and guidance for physically challenged students and used as a guideline for organizing activities, an alternative to more effective group psychology counseling theory to develop good social behavior for physically challenged university students to be able to live happily during their studies.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยาของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความท้าทายทางกายภาพ เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง โดยใช้รูปแบบการวัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ในกลุ่มนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความท้าทายทางกายภาพที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมและต้องการพัฒนาศักยภาพของตนเอง จำนวน 38 คน แบ่งกลุ่มด้วยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายโดยการจับฉลาก เพื่อคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม เข้ากลุ่มทดลองและ กลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 19 คน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลองจะเข้าร่วมการให้คำปรึกษาเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา ระยะเวลาดำเนินการ จำนวน 8 ครั้ง สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60-90 นาที โดยผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่มในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้เข้าร่วมการปรึกษาเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยการปรึกษาเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา แบบวัดการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนและแบบวัดพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนและมีพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา หลังได้รับการปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยาสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และกลุ่มทดลองมีการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนและพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การปรึกษาเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับบุคลากรโดยเฉพาะบุคลากรด้านการศึกษา นำแนวคิดและวิธีการ ของการปรึกษาเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยา ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการให้การปรึกษา การแนะแนว และสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการจัดกิจกรรม ซึ่งเป็นทางเลือกหนึ่งในการใช้ทฤษฎีการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยาแบบกลุ่มได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น ซึ่งช่วยพัฒนาคุณลักษณะที่ดีให้แก่นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความท้าทายทางกายภาพเพื่อสามารถดำรงชีวิตระหว่างศึกษาอย่างมีความสุขth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การปรึกษาเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนth
dc.subject: การสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยาth
dc.subject: นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความท้าทายทางกายภาพth
dc.subject: Self-efficacy counselingen
dc.subject: Psychological empowermenten
dc.subject: Physically challenged university studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Social work and counsellingen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF SELF-EFFICACY GROUP COUNSELING ON PSYCHOLOGICALEMPOWERMENT AMONG UNIVERSITY STUDENTS WITHPHYSICALLY CHALLENGEDen
dc.title: ผลของการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มเชิงสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่มีต่อการสร้างพลังอำนาจทางจิตวิทยาของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยที่มีความท้าทายทางกายภาพth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sittipong Wattananonsakulen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สิทธิพงศ์ วัฒนานนท์สกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsittipongw@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsittipongw@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth