http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1781
Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING FAMILY RESILIENCE IN FAMILIES WITH STROKE PATIENTS AND THE ROLE OF MEDIATORS IN COPING ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพลังสุขภาพจิตครอบครัวของครอบครัวผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองโดยส่งผ่านตัวแปรการเผชิญปัญหา |
Authors: | NAPASIRI THANANCHAI นภาศิริ ทนันชัย Amaraporn Surakarn อมราพร สุรการ Srinakharinwirot University Amaraporn Surakarn อมราพร สุรการ amaraporns@swu.ac.th amaraporns@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | พลังสุขภาพจิตครอบครัว การสนับสนุนทางสังคม โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้าง Family resilience Social support Stroke Structural equation modeling |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the factors affecting family resilience in families with stroke patients and the role of mediators in coping. The data were analyzed using survey research and structural equation modeling. The sample group consisted of 176 family members of stroke patients. The instrument was divided into four parts: a general questionnaire, a measurement of family resilience, a measurement for coping and a measurement of social support. The reliability of the questionnaire was rated at .93, .91, and .96, respectively. The data analysis and statistics used mean, standard deviation, analysis of structural causal relationship and content analysis. The results of study were as follows: (1) the fit of the statistics for analysis, Chi-square = 21.22 df = 16 p-value = .17, CFI = 1 TLI= 1, SRMR = .04, RMSEA = .04 and the measurement model was valid and well-fitted to the empirical data; (2) the social support and coping variable had a direct effect on family resilience in the families of stroke patients (β = .30, .22); the variable of social support had a direct effect on the coping variable (β = .50); the social support variable had an indirect effect on family resilience and mediators for coping (β =. 15) and bootstrap methods to test the indirect effects, and the results revealed that coping was the partial mediator; (3) the variables in the model could explain variations in family resilience in families with stroke patients at 20%. การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพลังสุขภาพจิตครอบครัวของครอบครัวผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองโดยส่งผ่านตัวแปรการเผชิญปัญหา ซึ่งใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สมการโครงสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสมาชิกในครอบครัวผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง 176 ครอบครัว เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ส่วน แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามพลังสุขภาพจิตครอบครัว แบบสอบถามการเผชิญปัญหา และแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามส่วนที่ 2, 3 และ 4 เท่ากับ .93 .91 และ .96 ตามลำดับ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันโดยแบบสอบถามทุกชุดมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและสถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า (1) แบบจำลองสมการโครงสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ Chi-square = 21.22 df = 16 p-value = .17 CFI = 1 TLI= 1 SRMR = .04 RMSEA = .04 (2) การเผชิญปัญหาและการสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อพลังสุขภาพจิตครอบครัว (β = .30, .22) การสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีอิทธิพลทางตรงเชิงบวกต่อการเผชิญปัญหา (β = .50) การสนับสนุนทางสังคมมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมเชิงบวกต่อพลังสุขภาพจิตครอบครัวโดยส่งผ่านตัวแปรการเผชิญปัญหา (β =. 15) ผลการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของตัวแปรส่งผ่านด้วยกระบวนการ Bootstrapping พบว่า ตัวแปรการเผชิญปัญหามีอิทธิพลการส่งผ่านอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติแบบบางส่วน (partial mediating effect) และ (3) การสนับสนุนทางสังคมและการเผชิญปัญหาร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของพลังสุขภาพจิตครอบครัวได้ร้อยละ 20 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1781 |