http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1767
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODELFOR ENHANCING CULTURAL SENSITIVITY CHARACTERISTICIN NURSING STUDENTS การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล |
Authors: | WARAPORN CHANGYA วราพร ช่างยา Danulada Jamjuree ดนุลดา จามจุรี Srinakharinwirot University Danulada Jamjuree ดนุลดา จามจุรี danulada@swu.ac.th danulada@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ คุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรม นักศึกษาพยาบาล Learning management model Cultural sensitivity characteristics Nursing students |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aims of this study are the development of a learning management model to enhance the cultural sensitivity characteristics of nursing students, the cultural sensitivity characteristics of nursing students, and the effectiveness of a learning management model to enhance the cultural sensitivity characteristics of nursing students. There were three research and development phases: the first was to study cultural sensitivity characteristics and to create a tool to assess the cultural sensitivity characteristics of nursing students, interviews with five patients, 11 instructors and nurses with an outstanding performance. The second phase concerned the development of a learning management model to enhance the cultural sensitivity characteristics of nursing students. The third phase evaluated the effectiveness and improved the learning management model for the enhanced cultural sensitivity characteristics of nursing students. The sample consisted of 24 third-year nursing students in the Faculty of Nursing at Kasembundit University, selected by cluster random sampling. The results revealed the following: (1) the cultural sensitivity characteristics of nursing students had two components: understanding cultural differences and cultural responses; (2) the developed learning management model had four steps: Step One: open to cultural experiences; Step Two: analyze cultural problems; Step Three: decision-making in nursing practice based on cultural difference; Step Four: sharing cultural experiences; and (3) the effectiveness of the learning management model: (1) the mean score of the cultural sensitivity characteristics of nursing students after the learning model increased to a statistical significance of .05; (2) a comparison of the mean scores of the cultural sensitivity characteristics revealed that the learning model was higher than before, with a statistically significant level of .05; (3) the mean scores of the satisfaction of nursing students and instructors with the learning management model were at the high and the highest levels. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล ศึกษาคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมและพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล สัมภาษณ์ผู้รับบริการ 5 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลและพยาบาลที่ได้รับรางวัลด้านการปฏิบัติงานดีเด่น 11 คน ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล ระยะที่ 3 ประเมินประสิทธิผลและปรับปรุงรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมสำหรับนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเกษมบัณฑิต จำนวน 24 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ การเข้าใจความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม (Understanding cultural differences) และการตอบสนองทางวัฒนธรรม (Cultural responses) (2) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เปิดประสบการณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม (Open to cultural experiences) ขั้นตอนที่ 2 วิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางวัฒนธรรม (Analyze cultural problems) ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ตัดสินใจปฏิบัติการพยาบาลตามความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม (Decision-making in nursing practice based on cultural differences) ขั้นตอนที่ 4 แบ่งปันประสบการณ์ทางวัฒนธรรม (Sharing cultural experience) (3) ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้พบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลมีแนวโน้มสูงขึ้นตามช่วงระยะของการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนคุณลักษณะความไวทางวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังใช้รูปแบบสูงกว่าก่อนใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษา และอาจารย์สอนภาคปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุด |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1767 |