http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1761
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PROGRAM FOR ENHANCING COMPETENCY IN DEALING WITH AN RECREATIONAL PROGRAM FOR STUDENT LEADERS OF RAJAMANGALA UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY IN THE CENTRAL REGION การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะด้านการจัดโปรแกรมนันทนาการสำหรับผู้นำนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลในเขตภาคกลาง |
Authors: | JIRANUWAT KHAMPLEW จิรานุวัฒน์ คำปลิว Sumonratree Nimnatipun สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ Srinakharinwirot University Sumonratree Nimnatipun สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ sumontee@swu.ac.th sumontee@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | โปรแกรมนันทนาการ; สมรรถนะผู้นำนันทนาการ; นันทนาการ Recreational Program; Competency of Recreation Leaders; Recreation |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The aims of this research are as follows: (1) to investigate the need to develop competencies in organizing a recreational program for student leaders; (2) to develop a program for enhancing competency in a recreational program for student leaders; and (3) to study the effects of the use of the program. The research process was divided into three phases. In the first phase, the population of the study included 712 stakeholders in RMUT in the central region. The research instrument was a five-point Likert scale questionnaire. In the second and third phases, consisting of 30 student leaders from five RMUT campuses. The research instruments included a program for enhancing competency in terms of dealing with a recreational program. The results of the research were as follows: (1) when analyzing and ranking the needs in developing competencies in organizing a recreational program in all four areas, the highest PNI values in this study were found to be the needs in the development of recreational programs (PNI = 0.12), followed by recreation program utilization, recreation program planning, and recreational program readiness assessment, respectively; (2) a program; (2.1) the components of the program consisted of an eight-week learning unit, with learning content about the competence in recreation program management; (2.2) the results of the program experiment showed that the experimental group had higher knowledge, skills, attitudes, and performance than before participation in the program. There was a statistically significant difference at a level of .05 level; and (3) after implementing the program with the extended group, knowledge, skills, attitudes, and performance were higher than before joining the program. There was a statistically significant difference at a level of .05. The level of satisfaction with the program was at the highest level in all universities. When comparing of the results from the four universities, no differences were found, with a statistically significant level of .05. การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการจัดโปรแกรมนันทนาการสำหรับผู้นำนักศึกษา 2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้นำนันทนาการสำหรับผู้นำนักศึกษา และ 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้นำนันทนาการสำหรับผู้นำนักศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลในเขตภาคกลาง การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย ระยะที่ 1 ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย จำนวน 712 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ระยะที่ 2 และระยะที่ 3 ผู้นำนักศึกษา จำนวน 5 สถาบันๆ ละ 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้นำนันทนาการ สำหรับผู้นำนักศึกษา และใช้เครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลภายในโปรแกรมฯ ในการเก็บข้อมูล และนำข้อมูลจากการวิจัยมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที แบบ Dependent Samples t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้นำนักศึกษามีความต้องการจำเป็นในด้านการประเมินผลโปรแกรมนันทนาการอยู่ในลำดับสูงสุด (PNImodified = 0.12) รองลงมาคือ ด้านการนำโปรแกรมนันทนาการไปใช้ มีค่า PNImodified เท่ากับ 0.11 ด้านการวางแผนโปรแกรมนันทนาการ มีค่า PNImodified เท่ากับ 0.09 และด้านการประเมินความพร้อมของโปรแกรมนันทนาการ มีค่า PNImodified เท่ากับ 0.08 ตามลำดับ 2) โปรแกรมฯ 2.1) องค์ประกอบของโปรแกรมฯ ประกอบไปด้วย หน่วยการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ โดยมีเนื้อหาการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะด้านการจัดโปรแกรมนันทนาการ และมีเครื่องที่ใช้วัดและประเมินผลในโปรแกรม จำนวน 6 เครื่องมือ 2.2) ผลการทดลองโปรแกรมฯ พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ ทักษะ ทัศนคติ และผลงานการปฏิบัติสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) หลังการใช้โปรแกรมกลุ่มขยายผลมีความรู้ความเข้าใจ ทักษะ ทัศนคติ และผลงานการปฏิบัติสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกสถาบัน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบทั้ง 4 สถาบัน พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1761 |