http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1747
Title: | THE RELATIONSHIP OF CHOOSING A RECREATIONAL CLUB THAT AFFECTS CREATIVITY OF STUDENTS EXPANDING THEIR OPPORTUNITIES SCHOOL, BUENG SAMPHAN GROUP ความสัมพันธ์ของการเลือกชุมนุมกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่มีผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสกลุ่มบึงสัมพันธ์ |
Authors: | CHAKRIT PRADERMCHAI ชาคริต ประเดิมชัย Sumonratree Nimnatipun สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ Srinakharinwirot University Sumonratree Nimnatipun สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ sumontee@swu.ac.th sumontee@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | กิจกรรมชุมนุม นันทนาการ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสกลุ่มบึงสัมพันธ์ Club Activities Recreation Creativity Secondary school students Bueng Samphan group |
Issue Date: | 8 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study participation in assembly activities in the recreation of school students and expands the opportunities of the Bueng Samphan group and affects creativity. This research study made them more aware of participation in any kind of gathering, recreation, and the relationship to creativity among Grade Seven to Grade Nine students to expand the opportunities of the Bueng Samphan group. This may be useful information for consideration in the preparation of various project plans and in organizing recreational activities for students to expand their opportunities for further efficiency. The sample group used in this study consisted of students in Grade Seven to Grade Nine in the first semester of the 2021 academic year and the school expanded opportunities for 235 students. It is a questionnaire for research purposes. The relationship of recreational activities in the selection of a gathering affected the creativity of the students and the Bueng Samphan group. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean and standard deviation. The statistical value used to consider the f-test and the Pearson Correlation statistics. The results showed that students in Grade Seven to Grade Nine expanded the opportunities of the Bueng Samphan group. In general, they chose to participate in rally activities. The recreational types of games included sports, and the majority of students had flexibility in terms of creative thinking at a high level, followed by detailed thought at a high level, and finally, the aspect of initiative at a high level and fluent thinking at a high level, respectively. The relationship with the Sampan assembly was classified by the recreational activities affecting the creativity of students in the Bueng Samphan opportunity school group at an overall level of -.958, i.e., gatherings, recreational activities and creativity were not related and statistically significant level of .05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมชุมนุม นันทนาการของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสกลุ่มบึงสัมพันธ์ที่ส่งผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ ทำให้ทราบการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมชุมนุม นันทนาการ ประเภทใด และส่งมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านใด ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสของกลุ่มบึงสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการพิจารณาจัดทำแผนงานโครงการต่างๆและในการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการสำหรับนักเรียนในกลุ่มโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสให้ประสิทธิภาพต่อไป โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึง นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่กำลังศึกษา ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส จำนวน 235 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อการวิจัยเรื่องความสัมพันธ์ของกิจกรรมนันทนาการในการเลือกชุมนุมที่มีผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสกลุ่มบึงสัมพันธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติที่ใช้พิจารณาแบบ F – test และสถิติค่าสหสัมพันธแบบเพียรสัน(Pearson Correlation)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสของกลุ่มบึงสัมพันธ์ โดยรวมเลือกเข้ากิจกรรมชุมนุม นันทนาการประเภทเกม – กีฬา และมีส่วนใหญ่นักเรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดยืดหยุ่น อยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา คือ ด้านความคิดละเอียดลออ อยู่ในระดับมาก และสุดท้าย คือ ด้านความคิดริเริ่ม อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านความคิดคล่องแคล่ว อยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ และความสัมพันธ์ของชุมนุมแยกตามกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสกลุ่มบึงสัมพันธ์ โดยรวมเท่ากับ -.958 นั่นคือ ชุมนุมแยกตามกิจกรรมนันทนาการกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1747 |