Title: THE ROLES OF THE MOVEMENT "BAD STUDENT GROUP" IN PUSHING EDUCATION POLICY
บทบาทของขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคม"กลุ่มนักเรียนเลว" ในการผลักดันนโยบายด้านการศึกษา
Authors: WUTTIMET KRAIJARIYAWET
วุฒิเมศร์ ไกรจริยาเวทย์
Kanlaya Saeoung
กัลยา แซ่อั้ง
Srinakharinwirot University
Kanlaya Saeoung
กัลยา แซ่อั้ง
kanlayas@swu.ac.th
kanlayas@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคม
ยุทธวิธีการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคม
นโยบายการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Social movement group
Social movement strategies
Basic education policies
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study the needs and demands of the Bad Student towards educational policies at the basic level; (2) to study the roles and methods of pushing forward the demands of the Bad Student against basic education policies using qualitative research and document research.  The documents used for data collection and analysis included a statement by the student group from “The Bad Student”, messages about the Bad Student group appearing in mainstream media together with in-depth interviews. The main informants were the leaders and members of the Bad Student group. The study found the following: (1) the needs and demands of the Bad Student towards educational policies at the basic level, the Ministry of Education must protect students from harassment from both internal and external departments of the Ministry of Education, including the need to repeal the rules and regulations containing content that oppresses students and violates human rights. However, the Ministry of Education has to reform the entire educational system, as requested by the Bad Student; (2) in terms of roles and methods in pushing the demands of the Bad Student against basic education policies, it was found that “The Bad Student Group” played a role in representing a social movement calling on LGBTQ+ students to have the right to have their own hair and dress, based on their gender. They also played a role in advocating for the amendment of the Rights Protection Act and adding the protection of student rights, advocating for online learning policies, raising awareness of human rights by using a sitting to protest method and civil disobedience as ways to deny state power. The recommendations were as follows: (1) political situations and public awareness should be analyzed, considering the timing that supports the demand drive of the group; and (2) cooperation with institutional mechanisms, such as political parties, which should expand opportunities and channels to drive demand.
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความต้องการและข้อเรียกร้องของกลุ่มนักเรียนเลวที่มีต่อนโยบายด้านการศึกษาในระดับขั้นพื้นฐาน 2) ศึกษาบทบาทและวิธีการในการผลักดันข้อเรียกร้องของกลุ่มนักเรียนเลวต่อนโยบายด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบไปด้วยการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยเอกสารที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่  เอกสารแถลงการณ์ของกลุ่มนักเรียนจากเพจ “นักเรียนเลว”  ข่าวสารที่เกี่ยวกับกลุ่มนักเรียนเลวที่ปรากฎในสื่อกระแสหลัก ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือ แกนนำและสมาชิกของกลุ่มนักเรียนเลว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความต้องการและข้อเรียกร้องของกลุ่มนักเรียนเลวที่มีต่อนโยบายด้านการศึกษาในระดับขั้นพื้นฐาน คือ กระทรวงศึกษาธิการต้องปกป้องนักเรียนจากการถูกคุกคามทั้งจากหน่วยงานภายในและภายนอกกระทรวงศึกษาธิการต้องยกเลิกกฎหรือระเบียบของกระทรวงฯ ที่มีเนื้อหาเป็นการกดขี่นักเรียนและการละเมิดสิทธิมนุษยชน ทั้งนี้กระทรวงศึกษาธิการต้องมีการปฏิรูประบบการศึกษาทั้งหมด ตามคำเรียกร้องของกลุ่มนักเรียนเลว 2) บทบาทและวิธีการในการผลักดันข้อเรียกร้องของกลุ่มนักเรียนเลวต่อนโยบายด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า ขบวนการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคม “กลุ่มนักเรียนเลว “ ได้มีบทบาทในการแสดงการเป็นตัวแทนในการออกมาเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคมเรียกร้องปัญหาของนักเรียนที่มีความหลากหลายทางเพศ หรือ LGBTQ+ ให้ได้รับสิทธิในการทำทรงผมและแต่งกายตามเพศที่ตนเองเป็นอีกทั้งยังมีบทบาทผลักดันให้มีการแก้ไขพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองสิทธิและเพิ่มในส่วนของการคุ้มครองสิทธินักเรียน บทบาทในการผลักดันปัญหานโยบายการเรียนออนไลน์ บทบาทสร้างความตระหนักรู้เกี่ยวกับสิทธิมนุษยชน ใช้วิธีการนั่งประท้วง การทำอารยขัดขืน อันเป็นวิธีที่ปฏิเสธอำนาจรัฐ กล่าวถึงข้อเสนอแนะ 1) ควรวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ทางการเมืองและความตระหนักของสาธารณชน พิจารณาห้วงจังหวะที่เกื้อหนุนกับการขับเคลื่อนข้อเรียกร้องของกลุ่ม 2) แสวงหาความร่วมมือกับกลไกเชิงสถาบันอย่างเช่น พรรคการเมือง เพื่อขยายโอกาสและช่องทางการผลักดันข้อเรียกร้องให้มีมากยิ่งขึ้น
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1722