Title: THE RELATIONSHIPS OF THE WATER QUALITY INDEX TO A SPATIAL PATTERN OF SHELLFISH AQUACULTURE IN BAN LEAM DISTRICT IN PHETCHABURI PROVINCE
ความสัมพันธ์ของดัชนีคุณภาพน้ำกับแบบรูปเชิงพื้นที่การเพาะเลี้ยงหอยทะเล ในพื้นที่อำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
Authors: ADULVIT CHUCHERD
อดุลวิทย์ ชูเชิด
Chudech Losiri
ชูเดช โลศิริ
Srinakharinwirot University
Chudech Losiri
ชูเดช โลศิริ
chudech@swu.ac.th
chudech@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การรับรู้จากระยะไกล
คุณภาพน้ำ
แบบรูปเชิงพื้นที่
การเพาะเลี้ยงหอยทะเล
เพชรบุรี
Remote sensing
Water quality
Spatial patterns
Shellfish aquaculture
Phetchaburi
Issue Date:  8
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this study is to analyze the relationship between the multiple wavelength image data from Sentinel-2A satellite imageries data from 2016 to 2019 with 10 factors of water quality, and to analyze the spatial pattern of shellfish aquaculture in Ban Laem District in Phetchaburi Province. The results of the study found that temperature and translucency had a moderate correlation with R2 values ​​of 0.548 and 0.475. In terms of nitrate, alkalinity, nitrite, oxygen dissolution, and pH had a low correlation with R2 values ​​of 0.348, 0.292, 0.268 and 0.255, respectively. Phosphate, salinity and ammonia had a very low correlation with R2 values ​​of 0.205, 0.188 and 0.187, respectively. In terms of the spatial pattern analysis of shellfish aquaculture, it can be found that cockles and clams are concentrated in the estuaries and along the coast. The mussel culture is also always concentrated from the coast at about 6-16 km. The cultivation of oysters is concentrated in the central zone around 9 km. from the coast and also cultivated close to mussel farming plots. This study found that human activities and changing properties have an effect on water quality. As a result, farmers in these areas have had to adapt by changing the type of shellfish, such as increasing the amount of the oyster farms over mussel farms and increasing the number of hard clams raised and reducing the number of cockles raised.
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างข้อมูลภาพหลายช่วงคลื่นของข้อมูลภาพถ่ายจากดาวเทียม Sentinel-2A ตั้งแต่พ.ศ. 2559 – 2562 กับปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพน้ำทะเลจำนวน 10 ปัจจัย และวิเคราะห์แบบรูปเชิงพื้นที่ของหอยทะเลบริเวณอำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ค่าอุณหภูมิและค่าความโปร่งแสง มีค่าความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีค่า R2 ที่ 0.548 และ 0.475 ส่วนค่าไนเตรท ไนไตรท ความเป็นด่าง ค่าการละลายออกซิเจน และความเป็นกรด-เบส มีค่าความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำ โดยมีค่า R2 ที่ 0.348, 0.268, 0.292 และ 0.255 ตามลำดับ สำหรับค่าฟอสเฟต และความเค็ม มีค่าความสัมพันธ์นระดับต่ำมาก โดยมีค่า R2 ที่ 0.205, 0.188 และ 0.187 ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิเคราะห์แบบรูปการเพาะเลี้ยงหอยทะเลพบว่า การเลี้ยงหอยแครงและหอยกระปุกกระจุกตัวอยู่บริเวณปากแม่น้ำและริมชายฝั่ง การเพาะเลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่กระจุกตัวอยู่ด้านนอก ห่างประมาณ 6 - 16 กิโลเมตรจากชายฝั่ง และการเพาะเลี้ยงหอยนางรมกระจุกตัวบริเวณตอนกลาง มีระยะห่างประมาณ 9 กิโลเมตรและมีการเพาะเลี้ยงด้านนอกใกล้เคียงกับแปลงเลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าการประกอบกิจกรรมของมนุษย์และการเปลี่ยนแปลงคุณสมบัติทางเคมี ก็ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพของน้ำ ส่งผลให้เกษตรกรต้องรู้จักการปรับตัว ด้วยการเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดของหอยทะเล เช่นการเพิ่มปริมาณการเลี้ยงหอยนางรมแทนการเลี้ยงหอยแมลงภู่ เพิ่มปริมาณการเลี้ยงหอยกระปุกและลดปริมาณการเลี้ยงหอยแครง
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1710