Title: DEVELOPMENT OF THAI LANGUAGE CURRICULUM FOR CULTURAL TOURISM FROM “TIN CHOK MAE CHAEM” IN ACCORDANCE WITH ACTIVE LEARNING APPROACH FOR CHINESE LEARNERS
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจาก “ตีนจกแม่แจ่ม”ตามแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน
Authors: KRITSANA SOMBAT
กฤษณา สมบัติ
Supak Mahavarakorn
สุภัค มหาวรากร
Srinakharinwirot University
Supak Mahavarakorn
สุภัค มหาวรากร
supak@swu.ac.th
supak@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การพัฒนาหลักสูตร
ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
ตีนจกแม่แจ่ม
การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก
ผู้เรียนชาวจีน
curriculum development
Thai language for cultural tourism
Tin Chok Mae Chaem
Active Learning
Chinese Learners
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this study are to develop a Thai language course for cultural tourism in “Tin Chok Mae Chaem” for Chinese learners using the active learning approach and to develop Thai skills for cultural tourism in the north of Thailand and using the active learning approach. The research instruments consisted of active learning management plans, lessons, field trip forms, pre-tests, post-tests and surveys on the satisfaction of Chinese learners with the active learning approach. The quality of the course was verified by experts. The course was piloted with learners outside the target group. Then, the researcher conducted the course with the target group to evaluate the effectiveness and efficiency of the course. The study was conducted using a one group pre-test post-test design. The study was divided into four phases. In phase one, the participants took a pre-test to evaluate Thai skills for the cultural tourism of learners. There was also a study on the lessons in the course. The researcher assessed their knowledge and understanding. In phase two, the participants took a trip to Chiang Mai to enhance their knowledge and experience of cultural tourism. In phase three, the participants took a trip to Mae Chaem to do a survey and activities to enhance their understanding and knowledge of “Tin Chok Mae Chaem”. In the last phase, the researcher concluded and evaluated the study by observing their presentations on cultural tourism in “Tin Chok Mae Chaem”. The participants also did a post-test to measure improvement after the course. The results of the study showed that the efficiency (E1/E2) of the Thai language course for “Tin Chok Mae Chaem” with the active learning approach with Chinese learners was 81.88/83.11. It was in the acceptable range (E1/E2 = 75/75). The abilities of the participants after the administration of the course were higher (0.64). The satisfaction of Chinese learners with the active learning approach was at the highest level (4.92). The results maintained that the course developed by the research had efficiency and effectiveness. It also helped learners to improve Thai skills for cultural tourism. The active learning activities made it easier for them to understand and create long-term memories. They managed to link what they had already knew with new content to create new knowledge. Moreover, they could apply new knowledge while working as guides in local cultures in the north of Thailand. The strength of this course was the integration of the active learning approach with the cultural knowledge of “Tin Chok Mae Chaem”. It proposed a practical way to create a Thai language course for learners who studied Thai as a foreign language.
ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจาก “ตีนจกแม่แจ่ม” ตามแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน และเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการใช้ภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในบริบทท้องถิ่นเหนือ โดยใช้ฐานคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก (Active Learn) เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก แบบเรียน แบบบันทึกกิจกรรมการทัศนศึกษา แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตร และปรับปรุงแก้ไข แล้วทดลองใช้หลักสูตรกับผู้เรียนที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มเป้าหมาย หลังจากนั้นจึงนำหลักสูตรไปใช้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมายเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตร โดยใช้การทดลองแบบ One Group Pre-test Post-test Design แบ่งการจัดการเรียนรู้ออกเป็น 4 ช่วงได้แก่ ช่วงที่ 1. ทดสอบก่อนเรียนเพื่อวัดความสามารถทางภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของผู้เรียน และการศึกษาบทเรียนในชั้นเรียน เพื่อวัดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ช่วงที่ 2. การทัศนศึกษาในตัวเมืองเชียงใหม่ เพื่อต่อยอดความรู้ และเพิ่มประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ช่วงที่ 3. การทัศนศึกษาอำเภอแม่แจ่ม เพื่อตรวจสอบข้อมูลและเพิ่มความรู้ โดยทำกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรม “ตีนจกแม่แจ่ม” และช่วงที่ 4. การสรุปและประเมินผล จากการพูดแนะนำการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจากตีนจกแม่แจ่ม และทดสอบหลังเรียนเพื่อวัดพัฒนาการของผู้เรียนหลังเรียนจบหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลักสูตรภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมจาก “ตีนจกแม่แจ่ม” ตามแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 81.88/83.11 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพที่กำหนด (E1/E2 = 75/75) และมีความสามารถหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนหลังจากเรียนจบหลักสูตรเท่ากับ 0.64 ตลอดจนผู้เรียนชาวจีนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.92 ระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด แสดงให้เห็นว่า หลักสูตรที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล ช่วยเสริมสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีพัฒนาการทางทักษะภาษาไทยเพื่อการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมที่สูงขึ้น โดยใช้กิจกรรมเชิงรุกที่หลากหลายทำให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจเนื้อหาได้ง่ายขึ้น มีความจำในระยะยาว (Long-Team Memory) สามารถเชื่อมโยงความรู้และสบการณ์เดิมกับปัจจุบัน และสร้างเป็นความรู้ใหม่แล้วนำไปถ่ายทอดในรูปแบบผู้นำเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในบริบทท้องถิ่นเหนือได้ หลักสูตรภาษาไทยสำหรับชาวต่างชาติที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีลักษะเด่นคือ นำแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุกมาบูรณาการกับองค์ความรู้ทางมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรม “ตีนจกแม่แจ่ม” ซึ่งเป็นการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยสำหรับผู้เรียนชาวต่างชาติที่เรียนภาษาไทยในฐานะภาษาต่างประเทศอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1672