http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1655
Title: | USAGE OF INFOGRAPHICS TO DEMONSTRATE CORONAVIRUS DISEASE FOR CONCEPTUAL UNDERSTANDING AMONG CHINESE LEARNERS การใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่อง โรคติดต่อไวรัสโคโรนาสายพันธุ์ใหม่ 2019 สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีน |
Authors: | QIAN QIAN GUO QIAN QIAN GUO Supak Mahavarakorn สุภัค มหาวรากร Srinakharinwirot University Supak Mahavarakorn สุภัค มหาวรากร supak@swu.ac.th supak@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | อินโฟกราฟิกส์, โรคติดต่อไวรัสโคโรนาสายพันธุ์ใหม่ 2019 , ผู้เรียนชาวจีน Infographics Coronavirus disease Chinese learners |
Issue Date: | 27 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this study are to create knowledge and understanding of the Coronavirus for Chinese students via the use of infographics and to evaluate the satisfaction rate of the students. There are eight units in the tool used in this study: Unit One: Tracing the epidemic in Thailand; Unit Two: What is COVID-19?; Unit Three: The COVID-19 Situation in Thailand; Unit Four: Measures to prevent COVID-19 among Thai people; Unit Five: The Wisdom of Thai people in the prevention of COVID-19; Unit Six: Economy and Education after the Spread of COVID-19; Unit Seven: Thai Culture after the Spread of COVID-19; and Unit Eight: An Overview of COVID-19 in Thailand and China. Each unit consisted of learning objectives, reading articles, infographics, vocabularies, knowledge tips, tests, answer keys, and a bibliography. The researcher created the tool and had three specialists to check it for correctness. The experiment was conducted with students who were the non-target group, consisting of junior Chinese students in Class One, majoring in Thai in the Faculty of Oriental Languages, at the Chongqing Institute of Foreign Studies, to identify the quality of tools. Then, the tool was tested within the target group, consisting of eight Chinese Students in Class Two. The results revealed that the research tools had a performance value E1/E2 = 87.8/89.3, which was higher than the designated criteria of E1/E2 = 75/75. The average satisfaction rate was 4.53, which is very satisfied. There are five forms of infographics used, which are descriptive infographics, timeline infographics, explanative infographics, table infographics, and comparative infographics. The use of infographics summarized the main point of COVID-19 in the Thai social context can stimulate interest in reading in Thai, increasing the understanding of related jargon and knowledge of COVID-19 in the Thai social context, the development of vocabulary, and helped Chinese students to understand Thai culture and society better. ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่อง โรคติดต่อไวรัสโคโรนาสายพันธุ์ใหม่ 2019 สำหรับผู้เรียนชาวจีนโดยใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์ และประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 8 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 ย้อนรอยโรคระบาดในประเทศไทย บทที่ 2 โควิด-19 คืออะไร บทที่ 3 สถานการณ์โควิด-19 ในประเทศไทย บทที่ 4 มาตรการป้องกันโควิด-19 ของคนไทย บทที่ 5 ภูมิปัญญาของคนไทยในการป้องกันโควิด-19 บทที่ 6 เศรษฐกิจและการศึกษาหลังการระบาดของโควิด-19 บทที่ 7 วัฒนธรรมไทยหลังการระบาดของโควิด-19 และบทที่ 8 ภาพรวมโรคโควิด-19 ในไทยและจีน ทั้ง 8 บทประกอบด้วยจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ บทอ่าน อินโฟกราฟิกส์ คำศัพท์ เกร็ดความรู้ แบบทดสอบระหว่างเรียน ใบเฉลย และบรรณานุกรม ผู้วิจัยสร้างเครื่องมือแล้วให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่านตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง จึงนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาที่ไม่ใช่กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักศึกษาชาวจีนห้องที่ 1 สาขาวิชาภาษาไทย ชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะภาษาตะวันออก Chongqing Institute of Foreign Studies เพื่อหาคุณภาพเครื่องมือ จากนั้นนำเครื่องมือไปทดลองกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักศึกษาชาวจีนห้องที่ 2 จำนวน 8 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เครื่องมือนี้มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 = 87.8 / 89.3 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ (E1/E2 = 75/75) และค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจ 4.53 อยู่ในระดับพอใจมาก โดยใช้อินโฟกราฟิกส์ 5 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ แบบอธิบายข้อมูล แบบไทม์ไลน์ แบบแจกแจงข้อมูล แบบตาราง และแบบเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล การนำเสนอด้วยอินโฟกราฟิกส์รูปแบบต่างๆ สรุปสาระสำคัญเกี่ยวกับโรคโควิด-19 ในบริบทสังคมไทย สามารถกระตุ้นความสนใจในการอ่านภาษาไทย เสริมความเข้าใจคำศัพท์เฉพาะทางและความรู้เกี่ยวกับโควิด-19 ในบริบทสังคมไทย ช่วยเพิ่มพูนคำศัพท์ และช่วยให้ผู้เรียนชาวจีนเข้าใจวัฒนธรรมและสังคมไทยมากยิ่งขึ้น |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1655 |