Title: THE EFFECTS OF ONLINE GROUP COUNSELING PROGRAM BASEDON MINDFULNESS BASED COGNITIVE THERAPY TO ENHANCE RESILIENCE OF MOTHERS OF CHILDREN WITH AUTISM
ผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์ตามแนวทฤษฎีการบำบัดการรู้คิดโดยอาศัยสติ เพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางใจของมารดาผู้มีบุตรออทิสซึม
Authors: CHANOKNUN PUTTAMON
ชนกนันท์ พุทธมนต์
Amaraporn Surakarn
อมราพร สุรการ
Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School
Keywords: ความเข้มแข็งทางใจ
สติ
มารดาออทิสซึม
การให้คำปรึกษาออนไลน์
Resilience
Mindfulness
Mothers of autistic children
Online group counseling
Issue Date:  27
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this research were to compare the following:1) the resilience of the mothers of autistic children in the experimental group before and after receiving an online group counseling program using mindfulness-based cognitive therapy; and 2) the resilience of the mothers of autistic children in the experimental group, who took a counseling program using mindfulness-based cognitive therapy and the control group who received a mindfulness handbook. The sample consisted of 30 mothers of children who were diagnosed with autism. According to the DSM-V diagnostic manual, children were aged 3-12 years, with their mothers as their primary caregivers, and who met the inclusion criteria. They were matched-pair by resilience score and then randomly assigned into experimental and control group with 15 subjects in each group. The research used a pretest-posttest quasi-experimental design. The research instruments were an online group counseling program based on mindfulness-based cognitive therapy, a Resilience Quotient (RQ) and Mindfulness handbook. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1) the resilience score of the mothers after receiving the online group counseling program based on mindfulness- based cognitive therapy that was significantly higher than before at a level of 05; and 2) the resilience scores of the mothers after receiving the online group counseling program using mindfulness-based cognitive therapy was significantly higher than those who received a mindfulness handbook at a level of .05.
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษากึ่งทดลองสองกลุ่มวัดก่อนหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเข้มแข็งทางใจของมารดาผู้มีบุตรออทิสซึม ระหว่างก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์ตามแนวทฤษฎีการบำบัดการรู้คิดโดยอาศัยสติ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความเข้มแข็งทางใจของมารดาผู้มีบุตรออทิสซึม ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษาแบบออนไลน์ตามแนวทฤษฎีการบำบัดการรู้คิดโดยอาศัยสติและกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับคู่มือการฝึกสติ  กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน เป็นมารดาที่มีบุตรได้รับการวินิจฉัยเป็นออทิสซึม ตามคู่มือการวินิจฉัย DSM-V บุตรมีอายุ 3-12 ปี มีมารดาเป็นผู้ดูแลหลัก ดำเนินการสุ่มอย่างง่ายและใช้เกณฑ์การคัดเข้า เข้ากลุ่มจำนวน 2 กลุ่ม โดยการจับคู่ จากคะแนนความเข้มแข็งทางใจ จากนั้นทำการเลือกกลุ่มทดลองแบบสุ่มเพื่อให้ได้กลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์ตามแนวทฤษฎีการบำบัดการรู้คิดโดยอาศัยสติ และกลุ่มควบคุมจะได้รับคู่มือการฝึกสติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบวัดความเข้มแข็งทางใจของกรมสุขภาพจิต (2563) ,โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์ตามแนวทฤษฎีการบำบัดการรู้คิดโดยอาศัยสติ และคู่มือการฝึกสติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง ความเข้มแข็งทางใจของมารดาที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์ตามแนวทฤษฎีการบำบัดการรู้คิดโดยอาศัยสติสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง ความเข้มแข็งทางใจของมารดที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษากลุ่มแบบออนไลน์ตามแนวทฤษฎีการบำบัดการรู้คิดโดยอาศัยสติสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับคู่มือการฝึกสติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1605