Title: DEVELOPMENT OF A SCIENCE LEARNING MODEL USING INQUIRY - BASED LEARNING WITH COMMUNICATION STRATEGIES TO PROMOTE SCIENCE COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY PRE-SERVICE SCIENCE TEACHERS
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้การสืบเสาะหาความรู้เป็นฐานร่วมกับ กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Authors: PUSANISA SUWANSIL
ภูษณิศา สุวรรณศิลป์
Chaninan Pruekpramool
ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล
Srinakharinwirot University. Science Education Center
Keywords: ทักษะการสื่อสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์
นักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์
รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้
กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร
Science communication skills
Pre-service science teachers
Inquiry-based learning model
Communication strategies
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop a science learning model using inquiry – based learning with communication strategies to promote science communication skills of Rajabhat university pre-service science teachers; (2) to study the effects of a science learning model with regard to science communication skills and science learning achievement; and (3) to study satisfaction toward learning with a model. The participants consisted of 25 third year pre-service science teachers in the Science program in the Faculty of Education and studied in the second semester of the 2020 academic year in Rajabhat university. The research instruments included lesson plans, science communication skills tests, a learning achievement test and a satisfaction toward learning questionnaire. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, relative gain score and a t-test for dependent samples. The results revealed the following: (1) the science learning model was composed of five steps, which were Step 1: Engagement, Step 2: Exploration and inference, Step 3: Logical explanation, Step 4: Analytical elaboration and Step 5: Evaluation; (2) The effects of the science learning model with regard to science communication skills which indicated that students tended to have higher science communication skills mean scores. The students gained the highest mean score in summarizing scientific concepts (M= 4.72, S.D. = 0.32), followed by interpreting the data using scientific evidence (M= 3.78, S.D. = 0.80) and explaining scientific phenomena (M= 3.75, S.D. = 0.68), respectively. In phase one, the relative gain scores of science communication skills were at a moderate level, at a high level in  phases two and three, and at a very high level in phases four to seven; (3) the science learning achievement of the students had a higher posttest mean score after learning than the pretest mean score at a statistically significant level of .05 (t = 15.19, p = 0.000); and (4) the satisfaction of the students toward learning was at a very high level (M= 4.53, S.D. = 0.66).
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้การสืบเสาะหาความรู้เป็นฐานร่วมกับกลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ฯ ที่มีต่อทักษะการสื่อสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบฯ กลุ่มที่ศึกษาคือ นักศึกษาครูชั้นปีที่ 3 สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏแห่งหนึ่ง ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดทักษะการสื่อสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน คะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ และค่าทีแบบกลุ่มเดียวที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้การสืบเสาะหาความรู้เป็นฐานร่วมกับกลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการสื่อสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้น กล่าวคือ ขั้นที่ 1 สร้างความสนใจ ขั้นที่ 2 สำรวจและอนุมาน ขั้นที่ 3 อธิบายเชิงตรรกะ ขั้นที่ 4 ขยายความรู้เชิงวิเคราะห์ และ ขั้นที่ 5 ประเมิน 2) นักศึกษามีแนวโน้มทักษะการสื่อสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในภาพรวมเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้น โดยนักศึกษามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยในองค์ประกอบการสรุปสาระสำคัญทางวิทยาศาสตร์มากที่สุด (M= 4.72, S.D. = 0.32) รองลงมาคือ การแปลความหมายข้อมูลโดยใช้ประจักษ์พยานในเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ (M= 3.78, S.D. = 0.80) และการอธิบายปรากฏการณ์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ (M= 3.75, S.D. = 0.68) ตามลำดับ โดยระยะที่ 1 นักศึกษามีระดับพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ของทักษะการสื่อสารทางวิทยาศาสตร์ในระดับปานกลาง ในระยะที่ 2 และ 3 มีระดับพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ในระดับสูง และในระยะที่ 4 ถึง 7 มีระดับพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ในระดับสูงมาก 3) คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 15.19, p = 0.000) และ 4) นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ในระดับมากที่สุด (M= 4.53, S.D. = 0.66)
Description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)
การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1571