DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KRISHNAN PHANPRAPHAKIJen
dc.contributor: กฤษนันท์ พันธ์ประภากิจth
dc.contributor.advisor: Intaka Piriyakulen
dc.contributor.advisor: อินทกะ พิริยะกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 16/7/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are a conjoint analysis on consumer behavior of craft beer. This sample consisted of 100 consumers who drink craft beer and over 20 years of age.  The results of this research were as follows: most of respondents were male, aged 28-35, with a Bachelor's degree, a monthly income of 20,001-50,000 Baht, and lived in the central region. The most important attribute selected by consumers in terms of selecting craft beer were type of beer, special ingredients, packaging, and alcohol by volume respectively. The results of hypothesis test were as follows: (1) male consumers selected craft beer with an alcohol content of 6.1-8% and more often than female consumers at a statistically significant level of 95%; (2) consumers aged 51 or more selected a wheat-based craft beer more often than consumers aged 20-27 and at a statistically significant level of 95%; (3) consumers with a Bachelor’s degree selected wheat beer more often than and at a statistically significant level of 90%; (4) consumer that have a monthly income of 50,001-80,000 Baht selected the stout type of craft beer less often than consumers with a monthly income of 20,001-50,000 Baht and consumers with a monthly income of 80,001-110,000 Baht selected craft beers with an alcohol volume of 6.1-8% more than consumers with a monthly income of 20,001-50,000 Baht at a statistically significant level of 95% and (5) consumers who lived in the north region selected the stout-type craft beer less than consumers in the central and north-east region selected craft beer with an alcohol volume of 8.1-10% and less than consumers in the centra region at a statistically significant level of 95%en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเลือกดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์ของผู้บริโภคด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์แบบคอนจ้อยท์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือผู้ที่ดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์และมีอายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไปจำนวน 100 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ28-35ปี ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน20001-50000บาทต่อเดือน และมีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ที่ภาคกลาง ในเรื่องการให้ความสำคัญกับคุณลักษณะในการเลือกดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์พบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญกับคุณลักษณะด้านประเภทเบียร์ที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านวัตถุดิบพิเศษ บรรจุภัณฑ์ และแรงแอลกอฮอล์ ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า 1)ผู้บริโภคเพศชายเลือกดื่มเบียร์ที่มีแรงแอลกอฮอล์ 6.1-8%มากกว่าเพศหญิง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 95% 2) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ 20-27ปีผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ51ปีขึ้นไปมีการเลือกดื่มเบียร์ด้านประเภทเบียร์ Wheat มากกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 95% 3)ผู้บริโภคที่มีการศึกษาระดับสูงกว่าปริญญาตรีเมื่อเทียบกับผู้บริโภคที่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมีการเลือกดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์ด้านประเภทเบียร์ Wheat มากกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 90%  4) พบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 50001-80000บาทต่อเดือน เมื่อเทียบกับผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 20001-50000บาทต่อเดือนมีการเลือกดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์ประเภท Stout น้อยกว่า และ ผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 80001-110000บาทต่อเดือน เมื่อเทียบกับผู้บริโภคที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ย 20001-50000บาทต่อเดือนมีการเลือกดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์ด้านความแรงแอลกอฮอล์ระดับ6.1-8% มากกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 95% 5)ผู้บริโภคที่มีภูมิลำเนาภาคเหนือ เมื่อเทียบกับผู้บริโภคที่มีภูมิลำเนาภาคกลางมีการเลือกดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์ประเภทเบียร์ Stout น้อยกว่า และ ผู้บริโภคที่มีภูมิลำเนาภาคอีสานเมื่อเทียบกับผู้บริโภคที่มีภูมิลำเนาภาคกลางมีการเลือกดื่มคราฟต์เบียร์ด้านแรงแอลกอฮอล์ระดับ8.1-10% น้อยกว่า อย่างมีนัยยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 95%th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: คราฟต์เบียร์th
dc.subject: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์th
dc.subject: การวิเคราห์คอนจ้อยท์th
dc.subject: Decisionen
dc.subject: Craftbeeren
dc.subjectproduct developmenten
dc.subjectconjoint analysisen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: CRAFT BEER PRODUCT DEVOLOPMENT BY CONJOINT ANALYSIS TECHNIQUEen
dc.title: การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์คราฟต์เบียร์โดยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แบบคอนจ้อยท์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th